|
Our Media/Results from Taco Bell Classic
Our Results
Team Scores
2012 Results - Taco Bell ClassicPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Apr 14th 2012, 10:36pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Spring Valley High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2012 08:39 PM
20th Annual Taco Bell Track & Field Classic - 4/13/2012 to 4/14/2012
Spring Valley High School
Results
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 10.28 4/12/2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Brandon 12 Dreher 10.74q -1.1 11
2 Hester, Tevin 12 Granville Ce 10.76q 0.8 15
3 Davis, Kedrick 12 Berry Academ 10.80q 1.4 16
4 Hudson, Camron 12 Berry Academ 10.81q 1.8 17
5 Watson, Andre 12 Whale Branch 10.83q +0.0 7
6 Thomas, Michael 12 Summerville 10.84q +0.0 6
7 McSwain II, Harvey 12 Crest 10.86q 1.1 12
8 Bacon, Jaylen 10 Lower Richla 10.91q 1.7 5
9 Taylor, Zack 11 Northwestern 10.99q 2.0 14
10 Waring, Kenny 09 Wando 11.01q 1.1 12 10.999
11 Curry-Felix, Chavarius 12 Richland Nor J11.01q +0.0 6
12 Ussery, Dijuan 11 Nation Ford 11.02q 2.0 14
13 Pinder, Tadashi 12 Luella 11.03q -1.5 13
14 King-Penn, Jakara 09 Reagan 11.07q 0.5 9
15 Thompson, Christopher 12 North Meckle 11.08q 0.5 9
16 Jones, Jordan 12 Wilson 11.10q 0.8 15 11.088
17 Jones, Xavier 11 Ragsdale J11.10 1.3 4 11.100
18 Cunningham, Gregory 12 West Charlot 11.15 1.8 17
18 Crawford, Malik 11 Rock Hill 11.15 1.4 16
18 Tolbert, JT 12 Norcross 11.15 0.5 3
21 dixon, danito 11 Sheepshead B 11.16 0.5 3
21 Massey, Dejaun 11 Hopewell 11.16 1.8 17
21 McCrea, Tevan 12 Lexington 11.16 0.5 10
21 Duke, Austin 12 Independence 11.16 0.5 10
25 Hillian, Josh 12 Airport 11.19 -2.6 1
25 Lafoe, Josh 11 Fort Mill 11.19 2.0 14
27 Williams, Phillipe 12 Dutch Fork 11.24 0.5 3
28 Reed, Walter 12 Richland Nor 11.28 1.7 5
28 Dodd, Austin 11 Blythewood 11.28 +0.0 6
30 Jamison, Patrick 10 Airport 11.32 -1.1 11
31 Hegedus, Charlie 12 Lassiter 11.35 0.5 10
32 Gaddist, Christopher 11 Woodland 11.36 1.4 16
32 Loggins, Kevin 12 Lassiter 11.36 1.3 4
32 Abdul-Malik, Muhammad 12 Bluffton 11.36 +0.0 7
35 Brown, Joel 12 North Meckle 11.37 2.0 14
36 Mixon, TJ 12 West Charlot 11.39 0.9 8
36 Eadie, Marcus 11 Byrnes 11.39 1.8 17
38 Bess, Chaunsee 12 Ridge View 11.40 -0.6 2
39 Barber, Akeim 11 Spring Valle 11.42 -0.6 2
40 Free, Jason 11 Spring Valle 11.43 -1.5 13
41 Stanford, Joshua 12 M. L. King 11.44 0.9 8
42 Webb, Evin 12 Lexington 11.45 +0.0 7
42 Williams, Javon 11 Glass, E. C. 11.45 1.1 12
42 Randolph, LiCoray 12 Pelion 11.45 0.9 8
45 Berry, Jordan 11 Dutch Fork 11.46 -1.5 13
46 Hancock, Chris 10 Butler 11.47 1.8 17
47 Bradshaw, Gary 11 Ridge View 11.48 1.7 5
47 Williams, Kavion 10 M. L. King 11.48 -0.6 2
49 Chaplin, Darrian 11 Beaufort 11.49 0.9 8
49 Evans, Diamonte 10 Cross 11.49 1.1 12
51 Whisby, Curtis 12 Norcross 11.54 0.5 9
52 Collins, AJ 12 Walton 11.55 -1.1 11
53 Mckenize, Orian 11 Prospect Hei 11.56 -2.6 1
54 Griffin, Marquis 10 Ridgeland 11.57 -1.1 11
54 Gaines, Dominique 11 West Ashley 11.57 2.0 14
56 Richardson, Cody 12 Walton 11.58 0.5 3
57 McNair, Taurean 11 Marvin Ridge 11.59 1.1 12
58 Scales, Ryan 12 Roberson, T. 11.60 1.3 4
59 Bailey, Cameron 12 Butler 11.61 1.7 5
59 Brown, Elias 09 Irmo 11.61 0.5 9
59 Barron, Trey 11 Byrnes 11.61 0.5 9
62 Donigan, Patrick 12 Glass, E. C. 11.62 1.4 16
63 Strong, Kesean 09 Archbishop C 11.64 1.7 5
64 Johnson, Albert 12 Carolina For 11.66 -2.6 1
65 Davis, Jharrian 10 Carolina For 11.67 1.7 5
66 Higgins, Toney 12 Hopewell 11.68 0.8 15
67 Percival, Joseph 10 St. Anthony' 11.69 0.5 3
68 Davidson, John Michael 12 Weddington 11.73 1.8 17
68 Holmes, Aaron 10 White Knoll 11.73 -0.6 2
70 Turner, Alex 11 Lake Norman 11.74 +0.0 6
71 Jean-Charles, Akeem 12 Colonial For 11.75 1.3 4
71 Douglas, Deion 09 Beaufort 11.75 +0.0 7
73 Harris, Reid 12 Watauga 11.76 -2.6 1
73 Atterbury, Damarea 12 Irmo 11.76 -1.5 13
75 Guyton, Jemah 10 Central-Tusc 11.77 1.8 17
76 Johnson, Leontre 11 Keenan 11.78 0.9 8
77 Watkin, Kris 11 Marvin Ridge 11.79 0.5 9
77 Esaw, Peter 10 Keenan 11.79 -1.1 11
77 Coleman, Robert 11 West Mecklen 11.79 0.9 8
77 Sumpter, Josh 10 Camden 11.79 0.5 3
81 Sheppard, Patrick Woodland 11.81 +0.0 6
81 Scott, Jeremy 11 Bluffton 11.81 1.1 12
83 King, Taja 10 Lower Richla 11.85 0.5 9
84 Spurgeon, Brian 8 Hillcrest 11.88 -1.5 13
84 Cain, Marquis 10 Morrow 11.88 0.8 15
86 Cook, Cedric 11 Camden 11.91 1.4 16
87 Folston, Jalyn 10 Asheville 11.93 1.3 4
87 Jeffers, Josiah 12 Reagan 11.93 +0.0 7
89 Dollinger, Zach 10 Roberson, T. 11.95 -2.6 1
90 Winfree, Mauri 11 Archbishop C 11.96 0.5 9
91 German, Chris 10 Wando 11.97 -0.6 2
92 Pierre, Richardson 11 Middle Colle 11.98 1.7 5
93 Russell, Josh 09 St. Xavier 12.03 0.5 10
94 Smith, Taijon 09 St. Xavier 12.05 1.3 4
95 Myers, Bryce 09 North Buncom 12.09 -0.6 2
96 Miller, Oshane 12 Prospect Hei 12.13 2.0 14
97 Marable, Demarcus 11 Mauldin 12.14 1.4 16
97 Willis, Rohan 10 Middle Colle 12.14 0.8 15
97 Perez, David 09 Asheville 12.14 0.9 8
100 Robertson, Kalis 11 Central-Tusc 12.16 +0.0 7
101 Long, Jonathan 12 Lakeside, Ev 12.17 -0.6 2
102 Jefferson, Kahlil 09 Lugoff-Elgin 12.19 -2.6 1
102 Anderson, Anthony 12 St. Anthony' 12.19 +0.0 7
104 Lucas, Ryan 11 Oakton 12.26 1.7 5
105 DeBerry, Joe 12 Colonial For 12.34 0.5 3
106 Felder, Quantavious 7 Cross 12.35 -1.5 13
107 Lee, Tony 12 Oakton 12.66 +0.0 6
108 Byrd, Javon 11 Lugoff-Elgin 12.75 0.5 10
-- Brown, Damien 10 South Aiken NT 0.8 15
-- morgan, tevaun 11 Sheepshead B NT 0.5 10
-- Smalls, Michael 11 Whale Branch NT +0.0 6
-- Heyward, Malik 10 West Ashley NT 0.5 3
-- Goyins, Andrew 11 Dreher NT 1.4 16
-- Batt, Kelly 11 Fort Mill NT 0.8 15
-- Childress, Trey 12 Clover NT 1.3 4
-- Sullivan, Lee 10 J. L. Mann NT -0.6 2
-- Clay-Hanson, Jonathan 10 J. L. Mann NT -2.6 1
-- Williams, Markeus 12 Greenwood NT 1.3 4
-- Boyd, Chris 12 Smith, B. L. NT 0.8 15
-- Mayela, Prince 12 West Mecklen NT +0.0 7
-- McGilligan, John 12 Monsignor Bo NT 2.0 14
-- Albert, Devin 11 Blythewood NT 0.9 8
-- Bedenbaugh, Emery 10 Chapin NT -1.1 11
-- Stephenson, DeAngelo 11 Bishop Engla NT -1.5 13
-- Martin, Chadrick Middle Colle NT -1.5 13
-- Jones, Keith Middle Colle NT 2.0 14
-- Mackey, Jacquavius 10 Northwestern NT -2.6 1
-- Williams, Delroy 12 Middle Colle NT 1.8 17
-- Johnson, Kyle Middle Colle NT -1.1 11
-- Alexander, James 12 Morrow NT -1.1 11
-- Lewis, Jermaine 12 West Forsyth NT 1.4 16
-- Edwards, Jonathan 10 Lakeside, Ev NT +0.0 6
-- Moses, Malcolm 12 Mauldin NT 1.1 12
-- William-White, Cameron 09 Nation Ford NT 0.5 10
-- Ali, Roger 11 Middle Colle X11.77 0.5 10
-- Oni, Semasa 10 Middle Colle X11.79 1.1 12
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 10.28 4/12/2008 Marcus Rowland, Dorman
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hester, Tevin 12 Granville Ce 10.54 2.2 2 10
2 Sanders, Brandon 12 Dreher 10.58 2.2 2 8
3 Watson, Andre 12 Whale Branch 10.60 2.2 2 6
4 Hudson, Camron 12 Berry Academ 10.67 2.2 2 5
5 McSwain II, Harvey 12 Crest 10.69 2.2 2 4
6 Thomas, Michael 12 Summerville 10.77 2.2 2 2.50
6 Davis, Kedrick 12 Berry Academ 10.77 2.2 2 2.50
8 Curry-Felix, Chavarius 12 Richland Nor 10.82 3.0 1 1
9 Taylor, Zack 11 Northwestern 10.83 3.0 1
10 Bacon, Jaylen 10 Lower Richla 10.87 2.2 2
11 Pinder, Tadashi 12 Luella 10.91 3.0 1
12 Jones, Jordan 12 Wilson 10.92 3.0 1
13 Waring, Kenny 09 Wando 10.94 3.0 1
14 Thompson, Christopher 12 North Meckle 10.96 3.0 1
15 Ussery, Dijuan 11 Nation Ford 10.99 3.0 1
16 King-Penn, Jakara 09 Reagan 11.07 3.0 1
Preliminaries
17 Jones, Xavier 11 Ragsdale J
18 Cunningham, Gregory 12 West Charlot
18 Crawford, Malik 11 Rock Hill
18 Tolbert, JT 12 Norcross
21 dixon, danito 11 Sheepshead B
21 Massey, Dejaun 11 Hopewell
21 McCrea, Tevan 12 Lexington
21 Duke, Austin 12 Independence
25 Hillian, Josh 12 Airport
25 Lafoe, Josh 11 Fort Mill
27 Williams, Phillipe 12 Dutch Fork
28 Reed, Walter 12 Richland Nor
28 Dodd, Austin 11 Blythewood
30 Jamison, Patrick 10 Airport
31 Hegedus, Charlie 12 Lassiter
32 Gaddist, Christopher 11 Woodland
32 Loggins, Kevin 12 Lassiter
32 Abdul-Malik, Muhammad 12 Bluffton
35 Brown, Joel 12 North Meckle
36 Mixon, TJ 12 West Charlot
36 Eadie, Marcus 11 Byrnes
38 Bess, Chaunsee 12 Ridge View
39 Barber, Akeim 11 Spring Valle
40 Free, Jason 11 Spring Valle
41 Stanford, Joshua 12 M. L. King
42 Webb, Evin 12 Lexington
42 Williams, Javon 11 Glass, E. C.
42 Randolph, LiCoray 12 Pelion
45 Berry, Jordan 11 Dutch Fork
46 Hancock, Chris 10 Butler
47 Bradshaw, Gary 11 Ridge View
47 Williams, Kavion 10 M. L. King
49 Chaplin, Darrian 11 Beaufort
49 Evans, Diamonte 10 Cross
51 Whisby, Curtis 12 Norcross
52 Collins, AJ 12 Walton
53 Mckenize, Orian 11 Prospect Hei
54 Griffin, Marquis 10 Ridgeland
54 Gaines, Dominique 11 West Ashley
56 Richardson, Cody 12 Walton
57 McNair, Taurean 11 Marvin Ridge
58 Scales, Ryan 12 Roberson, T.
59 Bailey, Cameron 12 Butler
59 Brown, Elias 09 Irmo
59 Barron, Trey 11 Byrnes
62 Donigan, Patrick 12 Glass, E. C.
63 Strong, Kesean 09 Archbishop C
64 Johnson, Albert 12 Carolina For
65 Davis, Jharrian 10 Carolina For
66 Higgins, Toney 12 Hopewell
67 Percival, Joseph 10 St. Anthony'
68 Davidson, John Michael 12 Weddington
68 Holmes, Aaron 10 White Knoll
70 Turner, Alex 11 Lake Norman
71 Jean-Charles, Akeem 12 Colonial For
71 Douglas, Deion 09 Beaufort
73 Harris, Reid 12 Watauga
73 Atterbury, Damarea 12 Irmo
75 Guyton, Jemah 10 Central-Tusc
76 Johnson, Leontre 11 Keenan
77 Watkin, Kris 11 Marvin Ridge
77 Esaw, Peter 10 Keenan
77 Coleman, Robert 11 West Mecklen
77 Sumpter, Josh 10 Camden
81 Sheppard, Patrick Woodland
81 Scott, Jeremy 11 Bluffton
83 King, Taja 10 Lower Richla
84 Spurgeon, Brian 8 Hillcrest
84 Cain, Marquis 10 Morrow
86 Cook, Cedric 11 Camden
87 Folston, Jalyn 10 Asheville
87 Jeffers, Josiah 12 Reagan
89 Dollinger, Zach 10 Roberson, T.
90 Winfree, Mauri 11 Archbishop C
91 German, Chris 10 Wando
92 Pierre, Richardson 11 Middle Colle
93 Russell, Josh 09 St. Xavier
94 Smith, Taijon 09 St. Xavier
95 Myers, Bryce 09 North Buncom
96 Miller, Oshane 12 Prospect Hei
97 Marable, Demarcus 11 Mauldin
97 Willis, Rohan 10 Middle Colle
97 Perez, David 09 Asheville
100 Robertson, Kalis 11 Central-Tusc
101 Long, Jonathan 12 Lakeside, Ev
102 Jefferson, Kahlil 09 Lugoff-Elgin
102 Anderson, Anthony 12 St. Anthony'
104 Lucas, Ryan 11 Oakton
105 DeBerry, Joe 12 Colonial For
106 Felder, Quantavious 7 Cross
107 Lee, Tony 12 Oakton
108 Byrd, Javon 11 Lugoff-Elgin
-- Brown, Damien 10 South Aiken
-- morgan, tevaun 11 Sheepshead B
-- Smalls, Michael 11 Whale Branch
-- Heyward, Malik 10 West Ashley
-- Goyins, Andrew 11 Dreher
-- Batt, Kelly 11 Fort Mill
-- Childress, Trey 12 Clover
-- Sullivan, Lee 10 J. L. Mann
-- Clay-Hanson, Jonathan 10 J. L. Mann
-- Williams, Markeus 12 Greenwood
-- Boyd, Chris 12 Smith, B. L.
-- Mayela, Prince 12 West Mecklen
-- McGilligan, John 12 Monsignor Bo
-- Albert, Devin 11 Blythewood
-- Bedenbaugh, Emery 10 Chapin
-- Stephenson, DeAngelo 11 Bishop Engla
-- Martin, Chadrick Middle Colle
-- Jones, Keith Middle Colle
-- Mackey, Jacquavius 10 Northwestern
-- Williams, Delroy 12 Middle Colle
-- Johnson, Kyle Middle Colle
-- Alexander, James 12 Morrow
-- Lewis, Jermaine 12 West Forsyth
-- Edwards, Jonathan 10 Lakeside, Ev
-- Moses, Malcolm 12 Mauldin
-- William-White, Cameron 09 Nation Ford
-- Ali, Roger 11 Middle Colle X
-- Oni, Semasa 10 Middle Colle X
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 21.02 2002 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 McSwain II, Harvey 12 Crest 21.64q +0.0 12
2 Watson, Andre 12 Whale Branch 21.68q +0.0 12
3 Hester, Tevin 12 Granville Ce 21.70q +0.0 14
4 Hudson, Camron 12 Berry Academ 21.85q +0.0 13
5 Evans, Ayrian 12 Morrow 21.97q +0.0 15
6 Jones, Xavier 11 Ragsdale 22.06q +0.0 2
7 Davis, Kedrick 12 Berry Academ 22.26q +0.0 11
8 Waring, Kenny 09 Wando 22.28q +0.0 5
9 Reese, Alexander 12 Lassiter 22.31q +0.0 1
10 Sanders, Brandon 12 Dreher 22.33q +0.0 10
11 Bacon, Jaylen 10 Lower Richla 22.35q +0.0 14
12 Webster, Kenneth 12 West Mecklen 22.36q +0.0 2
13 jeter, Jarad 12 Greenwood 22.40q +0.0 5
14 Howard, Myles 12 Walton 22.42q +0.0 9
15 Ussery, Dijuan 11 Nation Ford 22.47q +0.0 13
15 Jones, Jeff 12 Blythewood 22.47q +0.0 3
17 lawson, tyroy 11 Sheepshead B 22.48 +0.0 3
18 Curry-Felix, Chavarius 12 Richland Nor 22.53 +0.0 14
19 Gray, Adolphus 12 Morrow 22.61 +0.0 1
20 Stephenson, DeAngelo 11 Bishop Engla 22.65 +0.0 5
21 Simmons, Terrell 11 Spring Valle 22.68 +0.0 15
22 King-Penn, Jakara 09 Reagan 22.70 +0.0 1
23 Harris, Dominique 12 Stratford 22.73 +0.0 13
24 Boyd, Chris 12 Smith, B. L. 22.74 +0.0 7
25 Davis-Douglas, Odaryl 11 Northwestern 22.88 +0.0 4
26 Cunningham, Gregory 12 West Charlot 22.93 +0.0 5
27 McCrea, Tevan 12 Lexington 22.94 +0.0 12
28 Beal, Ladarius 11 Central-Tusc 22.96 +0.0 9
29 Crawford, Malik 11 Rock Hill 22.98 +0.0 9
30 Green, Mikeal 11 White Knoll 22.99 +0.0 11
30 Tolbert, JT 12 Norcross 22.99 +0.0 12
32 McGill, Darrell 12 Harding Univ 23.01 +0.0 11
33 Smalls, Akeem 12 Beaufort 23.03 +0.0 4
33 Williams, Delroy 12 Middle Colle 23.03 +0.0 8
35 Bess, Chaunsee 12 Ridge View 23.08 +0.0 8
36 Williams, Kavion 10 M. L. King 23.09 +0.0 15
36 Reid, Jordan 10 Keenan 23.09 +0.0 11
38 Reed, Walter 12 Richland Nor 23.11 +0.0 5
39 Mixon, TJ 12 West Charlot 23.16 +0.0 7
40 Barber, Akeim 11 Spring Valle 23.20 +0.0 6
41 Fulmore, Kendall 09 Ragsdale 23.22 +0.0 15
42 Johnson, Albert 12 Carolina For 23.24 +0.0 3
42 Dodd, Austin 11 Blythewood 23.24 +0.0 13
44 Schmal, Stephen 12 Watauga 23.25 +0.0 6
45 Ali, Roger 11 Middle Colle 23.30 +0.0 12
45 Lawson, Nicholas 09 North Meckle 23.30 +0.0 4
47 Howard, Desmond 11 Beaufort 23.33 +0.0 3
48 German, Chris 10 Wando 23.35 +0.0 1
49 Syphertt, Eric 12 Dutch Fork 23.38 +0.0 2
50 Pruitt, Russell 11 A.C. Flora 23.39 +0.0 1
51 Massey, Dejaun 11 Hopewell 23.42 +0.0 6
52 Mullings, Orane 11 Carolina For 23.44 +0.0 6
53 Sumpter, Josh 10 Camden 23.47 +0.0 2
54 Jackson, Garvin 10 Lexington 23.49 +0.0 11
55 Donigan, Patrick 12 Glass, E. C. 23.50 +0.0 5
56 Hegedus, Charlie 12 Lassiter 23.51 +0.0 3
56 Stovers, Kamoni 10 Norcross 23.51 +0.0 9
58 Pannell, Xavier 11 Glass, E. C. 23.56 +0.0 8
59 Reid, Josh 11 West Mecklen 23.60 +0.0 8
60 Mckenize, Orian 11 Prospect Hei 23.61 +0.0 9
61 Brown, Elias 09 Irmo 23.65 +0.0 8
61 Pettis, Kelvin 11 Hillcrest 23.65 +0.0 10
63 Evans, Diamonte 10 Cross 23.67 +0.0 14
63 Lueders, Hans 12 Pearl River 23.67 +0.0 11
65 Brown, Patrick 12 Lower Richla 23.69 +0.0 3
66 Jamison, Patrick 10 Airport 23.72 +0.0 14
67 McNair, Taurean 11 Marvin Ridge 23.74 +0.0 12
68 Arnett, Akil 12 North Meckle 23.75 +0.0 10
69 Moore, Ryan 12 Fpds Macon 23.76 +0.0 14
70 Perkins, Jaime 12 Dutch Fork 23.77 +0.0 9
71 Gaines, Dominique 11 West Ashley 23.86 +0.0 7
72 Bradshaw, Gary 11 Ridge View 23.90 +0.0 7
72 Graw, Daniel 12 St. Anthony' 23.90 +0.0 6
72 Marable, Demarcus 11 Mauldin 23.90 +0.0 11
75 Kosak, Airion 11 J. L. Mann 23.96 +0.0 12
75 Sumpter, Jordan 10 Camden 23.96 +0.0 11
77 McWhite, Tony 11 Keenan 24.02 +0.0 10
77 Higgins, Toney 12 Hopewell 24.02 +0.0 7
79 Lewis, Andre 10 West Ashley 24.03 +0.0 2
80 Guyton, Jemah 10 Central-Tusc 24.04 +0.0 13
81 Spitler, Nathan 12 Marvin Ridge 24.08 +0.0 4
82 Jeffers, Josiah 12 Reagan 24.11 +0.0 14
83 Richard, Carlton 11 Pelion 24.17 +0.0 8
84 Myers, Bryce 09 North Buncom 24.23 +0.0 7
85 Martin, Jeremy 12 St. Xavier 24.25 +0.0 8
86 Miller, Cedric 10 St. Xavier 24.26 +0.0 3
86 Black, Ryan 10 Weddington 24.26 +0.0 1
88 Bryant, Cole 11 Weddington 24.33 +0.0 2
89 White, Jer'mone 11 Ridgeland 24.41 +0.0 13
90 Tudor, Randelle 12 Prospect Hei 24.42 +0.0 15
91 Rice, John 10 Nation Ford 24.44 +0.0 6
92 Black, Bracy 10 Mauldin 24.46 +0.0 14
93 Givens, KJ 09 Stratford 24.50 +0.0 2
94 Pierre, Richardson 11 Middle Colle 24.53 +0.0 1
95 Eisenberg, Zaric 12 Watauga 24.55 +0.0 7
96 Jefferson, Kahlil 09 Lugoff-Elgin 24.63 +0.0 13
97 Morales, Kellan 11 Colonial For 24.64 +0.0 15
98 Blaylock, Daron 12 Walton 24.68 +0.0 10
99 Moore, Nate 11 Cabell Midla 24.69 +0.0 3
100 Ridley, Stanton 12 St. Anthony' 24.76 +0.0 15
101 Strong, Kesean 09 Archbishop C 24.78 +0.0 10
102 Dailey, Niles 11 Cabell Midla 24.96 +0.0 4
103 Speede, Saeed 10 Oakton 24.99 +0.0 1
104 Jones, Keith Middle Colle 25.00 +0.0 8
105 barnwell, keirson 11 Sheepshead B 25.04 +0.0 4
106 Felder, Quantavious 7 Cross 25.06 +0.0 5
107 Costello, Elijah 09 Colonial For 25.23 +0.0 9
108 Burroughs, Eli 10 Lugoff-Elgin 25.24 +0.0 15
109 Kennedy, Major 11 A.C. Flora 25.33 +0.0 4
110 Hrinko, Phillip 09 Oakton 25.62 +0.0 6
111 Orji, Nicholas 09 Archbishop C 25.96 +0.0 12
-- Williams, Markeus 12 Greenwood NT +0.0 10
-- Burton, Malcolm 09 Monsignor Bo NT +0.0 7
-- Williams, Jaterrance 11 J. L. Mann NT +0.0 13
-- Atterbury, Damarea 12 Irmo NT +0.0 9
-- Smalls, Michael 11 Whale Branch NT +0.0 5
-- Hillian, Josh 12 Airport NT +0.0 2
-- Childress, Trey 12 Clover NT +0.0 4
-- Pinder, Tadashi 12 Luella NT +0.0 10
-- Moore, Jordan 12 M. L. King NT +0.0 6
Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 21.02 2002 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 McSwain II, Harvey 12 Crest 21.29 1.8 2 10
2 Watson, Andre 12 Whale Branch 21.33 1.8 2 8
3 Hudson, Camron 12 Berry Academ 21.48 1.8 2 6
4 Reese, Alexander 12 Lassiter 21.64 1.4 1 5
5 Evans, Ayrian 12 Morrow 21.71 1.8 2 4
6 Jones, Xavier 11 Ragsdale 21.77 1.8 2 3
7 Bacon, Jaylen 10 Lower Richla 21.97 1.4 1 2
8 Jones, Jeff 12 Blythewood 22.09 1.4 1 1
9 Lemon, Bradford Dreher 22.12 1.4 1
10 Howard, Myles 12 Walton 22.17 1.4 1
11 jeter, Jarad 12 Greenwood 22.25 1.4 1
12 Webster, Kenneth 12 West Mecklen 22.27 1.4 1
13 Waring, Kenny 09 Wando 22.37 1.8 2
14 lawson, tyroy 11 Sheepshead B 22.49 1.8 2
-- Hester, Tevin 12 Granville Ce NT 1.8 2
-- Ussery, Dijuan 11 Nation Ford NT 1.4 1
Preliminaries
7 Davis, Kedrick 12 Berry Academ
10 Sanders, Brandon 12 Dreher
18 Curry-Felix, Chavarius 12 Richland Nor
19 Gray, Adolphus 12 Morrow
20 Stephenson, DeAngelo 11 Bishop Engla
21 Simmons, Terrell 11 Spring Valle
22 King-Penn, Jakara 09 Reagan
23 Harris, Dominique 12 Stratford
24 Boyd, Chris 12 Smith, B. L.
25 Davis-Douglas, Odaryl 11 Northwestern
26 Cunningham, Gregory 12 West Charlot
27 McCrea, Tevan 12 Lexington
28 Beal, Ladarius 11 Central-Tusc
29 Crawford, Malik 11 Rock Hill
30 Tolbert, JT 12 Norcross
30 Green, Mikeal 11 White Knoll
32 McGill, Darrell 12 Harding Univ
33 Williams, Delroy 12 Middle Colle
33 Smalls, Akeem 12 Beaufort
35 Bess, Chaunsee 12 Ridge View
36 Williams, Kavion 10 M. L. King
36 Reid, Jordan 10 Keenan
38 Reed, Walter 12 Richland Nor
39 Mixon, TJ 12 West Charlot
40 Barber, Akeim 11 Spring Valle
41 Fulmore, Kendall 09 Ragsdale
42 Dodd, Austin 11 Blythewood
42 Johnson, Albert 12 Carolina For
44 Schmal, Stephen 12 Watauga
45 Ali, Roger 11 Middle Colle
45 Lawson, Nicholas 09 North Meckle
47 Howard, Desmond 11 Beaufort
48 German, Chris 10 Wando
49 Syphertt, Eric 12 Dutch Fork
50 Pruitt, Russell 11 A.C. Flora
51 Massey, Dejaun 11 Hopewell
52 Mullings, Orane 11 Carolina For
53 Sumpter, Josh 10 Camden
54 Jackson, Garvin 10 Lexington
55 Donigan, Patrick 12 Glass, E. C.
56 Hegedus, Charlie 12 Lassiter
56 Stovers, Kamoni 10 Norcross
58 Pannell, Xavier 11 Glass, E. C.
59 Reid, Josh 11 West Mecklen
60 Mckenize, Orian 11 Prospect Hei
61 Pettis, Kelvin 11 Hillcrest
61 Brown, Elias 09 Irmo
63 Lueders, Hans 12 Pearl River
63 Evans, Diamonte 10 Cross
65 Brown, Patrick 12 Lower Richla
66 Jamison, Patrick 10 Airport
67 McNair, Taurean 11 Marvin Ridge
68 Arnett, Akil 12 North Meckle
69 Moore, Ryan 12 Fpds Macon
70 Perkins, Jaime 12 Dutch Fork
71 Gaines, Dominique 11 West Ashley
72 Bradshaw, Gary 11 Ridge View
72 Marable, Demarcus 11 Mauldin
72 Graw, Daniel 12 St. Anthony'
75 Sumpter, Jordan 10 Camden
75 Kosak, Airion 11 J. L. Mann
77 McWhite, Tony 11 Keenan
77 Higgins, Toney 12 Hopewell
79 Lewis, Andre 10 West Ashley
80 Guyton, Jemah 10 Central-Tusc
81 Spitler, Nathan 12 Marvin Ridge
82 Jeffers, Josiah 12 Reagan
83 Richard, Carlton 11 Pelion
84 Myers, Bryce 09 North Buncom
85 Martin, Jeremy 12 St. Xavier
86 Miller, Cedric 10 St. Xavier
86 Black, Ryan 10 Weddington
88 Bryant, Cole 11 Weddington
89 White, Jer'mone 11 Ridgeland
90 Tudor, Randelle 12 Prospect Hei
91 Rice, John 10 Nation Ford
92 Black, Bracy 10 Mauldin
93 Givens, KJ 09 Stratford
94 Pierre, Richardson 11 Middle Colle
95 Eisenberg, Zaric 12 Watauga
96 Jefferson, Kahlil 09 Lugoff-Elgin
97 Morales, Kellan 11 Colonial For
98 Blaylock, Daron 12 Walton
99 Moore, Nate 11 Cabell Midla
100 Ridley, Stanton 12 St. Anthony'
101 Strong, Kesean 09 Archbishop C
102 Dailey, Niles 11 Cabell Midla
103 Speede, Saeed 10 Oakton
104 Jones, Keith Middle Colle
105 barnwell, keirson 11 Sheepshead B
106 Felder, Quantavious 7 Cross
107 Costello, Elijah 09 Colonial For
108 Burroughs, Eli 10 Lugoff-Elgin
109 Kennedy, Major 11 A.C. Flora
110 Hrinko, Phillip 09 Oakton
111 Orji, Nicholas 09 Archbishop C
-- Smalls, Michael 11 Whale Branch
-- Burton, Malcolm 09 Monsignor Bo
-- Williams, Markeus 12 Greenwood
-- Atterbury, Damarea 12 Irmo
-- Williams, Jaterrance 11 J. L. Mann
-- Hillian, Josh 12 Airport
-- Moore, Jordan 12 M. L. King
-- Pinder, Tadashi 12 Luella
-- Childress, Trey 12 Clover
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 46.34 4/10/2004 Cedric Goodman, Newnan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Evans, Ayrian 12 Morrow 47.83 10 10
2 Gray, Adolphus 12 Morrow 48.78 10 8
3 jeter, Jarad 12 Greenwood 48.85 10 6
4 Reese, Alexander 12 Lassiter 48.95 10 5
5 Walker, Curtis 11 Lexington 49.58 9 4
6 Webster, Kenneth 12 West Mecklen 49.60 9 3
7 Simmons, Terrell 11 Spring Valle 49.85 9 2
8 Stephenson, DeAngelo 11 Bishop Engla 50.07 8 1
9 Taylor, Zack 11 Northwestern 50.20 9
10 Edmonds, Marcus 11 Lower Richla 50.24 9
11 Gibson, Bradley 11 Spring Valle 50.62 10
12 Harris, Dominique 12 Stratford 50.78 8
13 Adebite, Adekola 12 St. Anthony' 51.08 9
14 Waters, Laron 10 Ridge View 51.09 7
15 Boyd, Chris 12 Smith, B. L. 51.24 10
16 Jones, Tyler 12 Roberson, T. 51.40 7
17 Jackson, Logan 11 Marvin Ridge 51.47 8
18 Parkins, Michael 10 North Meckle 51.59 8
19 Davis, Delroy 11 Middle Colle 51.60 9
20 Elias, Madrid 11 Greenbrier 51.64 7
21 Childress, Trey 12 Clover 51.70 7
22 Hite, matthew 12 Chapin 51.79 5
23 Anderson, Kimani 09 Middle Colle 51.88 1
24 Ovendorf, Peter 12 Weddington 51.99 6
25 Williams, Jonathan 12 Dutch Fork 52.20 8
26 williams, kwesi 12 Sheepshead B 52.28 10
27 Smalls, Akeem 12 Beaufort 52.43 10
28 Scott, Ryan 10 Nation Ford 52.51 5
29 Beal, Ladarius 11 Central-Tusc 52.62 7
30 Cook, Greg 11 Irmo 52.93 7
30 Howard, Desmond 11 Beaufort 52.93 9
32 Autry, Anthony 12 Norcross 53.11 6
33 Carter, Davante 11 Carolina For 53.14 7
34 Moore, Ryan 12 Fpds Macon 53.19 6
35 Washington-Saunders, Cha 09 Reagan 53.28 6
36 Lewis, Andre 10 West Ashley 53.35 7
37 Threatt, Dominic 11 West Charlot 53.36 4
38 Albert, Devin 11 Blythewood 53.39 8
39 Livingston, Matt 10 Oakton 53.46 6
40 Tyler, Patrick 12 Keenan 53.51 1
41 McGill, Darrell 12 Harding Univ 53.66 8
42 Black, Bracy 10 Mauldin 53.67 1
43 Frazier, DeVaughn 12 Bluffton 53.70 4
44 Bailey, Cameron 12 Butler 54.03 5
45 Schmal, Stephen 12 Watauga 54.06 5
46 Williams, Jaterrance 11 J. L. Mann 54.18 6
47 Frazier-Harris, Hakim 11 Dreher 54.33 3
48 Baxter, Matthew 11 Richland Nor 54.79 4
49 Leaks, Brandon 11 Hillcrest 54.80 4
50 Backman, Christian 11 Watauga 54.89 3
51 Elliott, Quad 10 Cox Mill 54.93 2
52 Eisenberg, Zaric 12 Watauga 54.94 3
53 Martin, Chadrick Middle Colle 55.08 1
54 Quaranti, Joey 12 Pearl River 55.09 4
55 Pate, Chris 11 Camden 55.12 2
56 Whiteside, Sterling 12 A.C. Flora 55.15 2
57 Samuel, Adekunle 10 Middle Colle 55.32 1
58 Russell, Josh 09 St. Xavier 55.38 2
59 Sheridan, Nick 11 Lake Norman 55.40 5
60 Leonard, Jamal 09 Archbishop C 55.62 3
61 DuBose, Will 11 Asheville Sc 55.77 4
62 Blakenship, Ben 10 Lugoff-Elgin 56.01 2
63 Wells, Ryland 11 Fort Mill 56.04 3
64 Frisby, Canaan 10 North Buncom 56.06 3
65 Stancil, Shakor 11 Prospect Hei 56.28 3
66 Best, Rasheet Marvin Ridge 56.85 1
67 Lai Fang, Dante 09 Middle Colle 57.14 1
68 Morales, Kellan 11 Colonial For 57.49 3
69 Johnson, Kyle Middle Colle 58.15 2
70 Adams, Josh 12 Eastside 1:03.21 2
71 Allen, Isreal 12 Ridgeland 1:04.92 5
-- Fields, Joshua 12 Whale Branch NT 4
-- McCorkle, Brock 11 Walton NT 4
-- Lebby, Miles 11 South Pointe NT 5
-- Lordman, Kris 11 Asheville NT 8
-- German, Chris 10 Wando DQ 6
-- Stovers, Kamoni 10 Norcross DQ 6
-- Daniels, Alex 12 Middle Colle X50.25 5
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 1:53.37 4/12/2008 Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bonaro, Tom 12 Pearl River 1:54.28 10
2 Sullivan, Brian 11 Walton 1:54.29 8
3 Mcnamee, Michael 12 Oakton 1:54.59 6
4 White, Christian 10 Kell, Ardrey 1:54.63 5
5 Walton, Carl 12 Northwest Gu 1:55.50 4
6 Kreider, Kevin 12 St. Anthony' 1:55.79 3
7 Cappetta, Richard 12 Colonial For 1:55.90 2
8 Petruncio, Greg 12 Oakton 1:55.97 1
9 Blackmon, Mark 12 West Charlot 1:56.60
10 Cave, Thomas 11 St. Xavier 1:57.24
11 Wendt, Erik 11 Lexington 1:57.61
12 Fennell, Chad 10 Northwestern 1:58.12
13 Louro, Thomas 10 St. Anthony' 1:58.32
14 Reamer, Michael 12 Wando 1:58.50
14 Rupinski, Michael 12 Lake Norman 1:58.50
16 Thesing, Gabe 12 Bishop Engla 1:58.54
17 Williams, Tevin 12 Stratford 1:58.96
18 Lane, Alec 11 Marvin Ridge 1:59.20
19 Dino, Mason 11 Cabell Midla 1:59.73
20 Brackney, Bryan 11 Watauga 2:00.09
21 Reader, Nick 11 St. Xavier 2:00.45
22 Drayton Ferguson, Traevi 11 Berry Academ 2:00.87
23 Parkins, Michael 10 North Meckle 2:00.94
23 Bradley, Michael 11 Dutch Fork 2:00.94
25 Hoefel, Thomas 11 Spring Valle 2:00.98
26 Righi, Alex 11 Bishop Engla 2:01.15
27 Klasnic, Jo 10 Dutch Fork 2:01.52
28 Smalls, Demetrius 11 Bluffton 2:01.81
29 Johnson, Garrett 12 J. L. Mann 2:02.13
30 Furr, Tanner 11 South Aiken 2:02.15
31 Glackin, Tanner 11 Weddington 2:02.63
32 Lierz, Jonah 11 Roberson, T. 2:02.77
33 Hite, Aubrey 10 Pelion 2:02.93
34 Boatright, Grayson 11 Northwestern 2:03.13
35 Rosati, Chris 11 Colonial For 2:03.45
36 Flores, Alex 12 Clover 2:03.52
37 Waller, Jermayne 12 Glass, E. C. 2:03.66
38 MacDonald, Nicholas 12 Lakeside, Ev 2:03.69
39 VanBuskirk, Sam 12 Fort Mill 2:03.73
40 Roberts, Andrew 11 Wando 2:03.93
41 Todd, Sam 11 Norcross 2:04.01
42 Roark, Hunter 11 Weddington 2:04.66
43 Winters, Jacob 11 Norcross 2:04.79
44 Williams, Rashaan 10 North Meckle 2:04.90
45 Norman, Brandon 11 Carolina For 2:05.20
45 Corder, Dustin 12 Pelion 2:05.20
47 Smith, Jonathan 10 Richland Nor 2:05.21
48 Shuler, Matt 12 Stratford 2:05.32
49 Diggins, T.J. 12 T.L. Hanna 2:05.42
50 Stokes, Brian 09 Lakeside, Ev 2:05.44
51 Spivey, Nick 11 Spring Valle 2:05.48
52 Scott, Josh 10 Dreher 2:05.66
53 Burdette, Kevin 10 Daniel 2:05.67
54 Futia, Nick 10 Marvin Ridge 2:05.79
55 Killiam, Becket 11 Pinecrest 2:05.88
56 Coulter, Colby 12 Lexington 2:05.89
57 Harris, Dominick 12 Berry Academ 2:05.92
58 DeSantis, Sean 12 Lassiter 2:06.03
59 Gordon, River 11 Roberson, T. 2:06.41
60 Cook, Robert 11 Asheville Sc 2:06.64
61 Muniz, Lucas 12 Walton 2:06.71
62 Marshall, Drew 12 Fort Mill 2:06.84
63 Fernando, Thusan 11 Ragsdale 2:07.15
64 Fea, Andrew 10 North Lincol 2:07.24
65 Brehany, Pierce 10 Bluffton 2:07.63
66 Davis, Terae 11 Beaufort 2:07.80
67 Fletcher, Cory 12 Middle Colle 2:07.95
68 Chandler, Jhuadon 11 Woodland 2:08.18
69 Mann, Kent 12 North Buncom 2:08.21
70 Mitchell, Taylor 11 Ragsdale 2:08.26
71 Childress, Michah 11 Clover 2:08.32
72 Callender, Alex 11 Reagan 2:08.42
73 Williams, David 12 Central-Tusc 2:08.45
74 Jiles, Charles 11 Whale Branch 2:08.53
75 Cabean, Miles 09 Reagan 2:08.68
76 Dickens, Jarrin 10 Hopewell 2:08.86
77 Lykes, De'Vonte 12 Whale Branch 2:09.31
78 Chaney, Matthew 12 Lassiter 2:10.33
79 Rosemound, Kelvin 10 Blythewood 2:10.36
80 Parker, Forrest 12 Richland Nor 2:10.42
81 Hellenbrand, Ryan 11 Watauga 2:10.80
82 Andrews, Seth 12 Beaufort 2:10.91
83 Robinson, Mylik 11 Morrow 2:11.39
84 Adams, Josh 12 Eastside 2:11.66
85 Alsbaugh, Clay 10 Asheville 2:12.33
86 McKellar, Robbie 11 Ninety Six 2:12.38
87 Cofield, Joshua 12 Lower Richla 2:12.79
88 Fleming, Chapman 11 Butler 2:12.81
89 Wesson, Zach 09 North Lincol 2:13.18
90 Wagner, Jonathan 11 Lake Norman 2:13.50
91 Tuck, Jeremy 12 Boiling Spri 2:13.52
92 Doherty, Alex 09 Butler 2:13.57
93 womack, Brachelaun 11 Morrow 2:13.67
94 Jobe, David 11 Cabell Midla 2:14.38
95 Thomson, Michael 11 Asheville 2:15.26
96 Standley, Zach 11 Irmo 2:15.79
97 Pelzer, Darron 11 Woodland 2:15.90
98 Atterbury, Damarea 12 Irmo 2:16.45
99 Epps, Will 12 Blythewood 2:16.66
100 Scott, Ryan 10 Nation Ford 2:16.69
100 Long, Zac 11 Eastside 2:16.69
102 Hogan, DJ 12 Carolina For 2:17.23
103 Stackhouse, Michael 11 Ridge View 2:17.55
104 Guerrero, Isaac 09 Middle Colle 2:18.00
105 Crook-Nicholls, Orien 10 West Ashley 2:18.34
106 Summerson, Jamerius 10 Lugoff-Elgin 2:19.20
107 Davis, Reggie 10 Hopewell 2:22.10
108 Jackson, Deondre 10 Cross 2:23.49
109 Ross, Tyrell 12 Keenan 2:24.59
110 Campbell, Alex 12 Lugoff-Elgin 2:24.64
111 German, Quinton 12 Central-Tusc 2:25.82
112 Waters, Laron 10 Ridge View 2:26.08
-- Johnson, Clayton 10 Independence NT
-- Threatt, Dominic 11 West Charlot NT
-- Pringle, Carlos 09 Cross NT
-- Altazan, Taylor 11 West Ashley NT
-- Crittendon, Ben 10 Ninety Six NT
-- Scardo, Eric 11 J. L. Mann NT
-- Cirillo, Eric 11 Nation Ford NT
-- Ryan, Neil 12 Pearl River NT
-- DiLucido, Anthony 11 Monsignor Bo NT
-- Cook, Charlie 11 Mauldin NT
-- Williams, Dominque 12 Archbishop C NT
-- Scott, Devante 12 Lower Richla NT
-- Delisle, Marc 11 Mauldin NT
-- Jenkins, Donald 11 Ridgeland NT
-- Atkins, Justin 11 Archbishop C NT
-- Kreiling, Nicholas 10 Jordan NT
-- Mitchell, Denzel 09 Ridgeland NT
-- Couch, Matthew Alex 12 Hilton Head NT
-- Sullivan, Joe 10 Monsignor Bo NT
-- Augustine, Biko 11 Prospect Hei NT
-- HoChoy, Taj 10 Middle Colle X2:12.63
Event 5 Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:04.82 2000 Alan Webb, South Lakes
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thornton, Cameron 12 Whitefield A 4:19.38 10
2 Pennesi, David 12 Colonial For 4:20.77 8
3 Quattlebaum, James 10 Christ Churc 4:20.89 6
4 Brennan, Kieran 12 Pearl River 4:22.07 5
5 Buehring, Charles Andrew 12 Fort Dorches 4:22.25 4
6 Hakes, Roland 12 Dutch Fork 4:22.46 3
7 Langston, Zaach 10 Lexington 4:22.65 2
8 Farmer, Kenan 10 Walton 4:23.37 1
9 Vaughn, Sid 12 Lakeside, Ev 4:26.06
10 Coulter, Colby 12 Lexington 4:26.47
11 Buckley, Drew 12 Marvin Ridge 4:27.11
12 Torres, RJ 11 Walton 4:27.12
13 Delguercio, Nick 11 Norcross 4:27.77
14 Coombs, Brandon 12 Greenbrier 4:27.89
15 Ginty, Patrick 11 St. Anthony' 4:27.97
16 Kovach, Robert 12 Roberson, T. 4:28.63
17 Fiedler, Ben 11 Asheville Sc 4:29.10
18 Barney, David 12 Glass, E. C. 4:29.45
19 Lantz, Michael 10 Ridge View 4:29.92
20 Putnam, Nick 11 Dreher 4:30.22
21 Stoney, Jack 11 Oakton 4:30.77
22 Stephen, Vincent 12 St. Xavier 4:31.59
23 Ruppe, Christian 11 Rock Hill 4:31.78
24 Salmons, Tyler 12 Cabell Midla 4:31.82
25 Kreiling, Nicholas 10 Jordan 4:32.07
26 Shah, Parth 12 Kell, Ardrey 4:32.26
27 Jordan, Paul 11 Asheville Sc 4:32.97
28 Lawhon, Brian 11 Cabell Midla 4:32.98
29 Marsh, Jordan 12 Reagan 4:33.44
30 Flores, Alex 12 Clover 4:33.83
31 Creasy, Jason 12 Reagan 4:34.49
32 Leach, Nathan 12 Bishop Engla 4:34.52
33 Fea, Andrew 10 North Lincol 4:35.03
34 Streigel, Chris 10 St. Xavier 4:35.19
35 Dabney, Corey 12 Colonial For 4:35.32
36 Slann, Jacob 09 Daniel 4:35.71
37 Burns, Matt 11 Weddington 4:36.08
38 Marshall, Drew 12 Fort Mill 4:36.41
39 Segreto, Frank 12 St. Anthony' 4:36.44
40 Abdullah, Evan 12 Stratford 4:36.64
41 McCormack, Connor 11 Spring Valle 4:37.60
42 Eubanks, Griffin 12 Byrnes 4:37.62
43 Lopez Gomez, Oliver 11 Oakton 4:37.63
44 Cook, Brian 10 Pearl River 4:37.89
45 McClean, Thomas 12 Kell, Ardrey 4:38.08
46 Stafford, Chris 11 Dutch Fork 4:38.94
47 Killiam, Becket 11 Pinecrest 4:39.08
48 Lenox, Mason 10 Northwestern 4:39.21
49 Clevenger, Eli 12 North Buncom 4:39.38
50 Gray, Austin Morrow 4:40.00
51 Gawryluk, AJ 09 Wando 4:40.40
52 Long, Zac 11 Eastside 4:40.41
53 Conklin, Dustin 11 Carolina For 4:40.73
54 Bowles, Christian 09 Lakeside, Ev 4:40.95
55 Rollins, Chad 10 Northwestern 4:41.48
56 Jordan, Andrew 12 Irmo 4:41.70
57 Wagner, Jonathan 11 Lake Norman 4:41.85
58 Herron, Alex 11 Reagan 4:42.07
59 Cate, Hardie 12 A.C. Flora 4:42.82
60 Highfill, Austin 10 Clover 4:43.52
61 Geer, Matthew 11 Daniel 4:43.71
62 Tyler, Andrew 11 Wando 4:43.83
63 Fernando, Thusan 11 Ragsdale 4:43.94
64 Neal, Alex 12 Irmo 4:44.37
65 Widenhouse, Cristian 10 Bishop Engla 4:44.59
66 Sheehan, Patrick 10 Lake Norman 4:44.69
67 Lucking, Alex 10 Eastside 4:44.72
68 Kovach, Paul 11 Roberson, T. 4:45.57
69 Case, Jeffrey 12 Fort Mill 4:45.98
70 Corbett, Kendon 11 Marvin Ridge 4:47.86
71 Jiles, Charles 11 Whale Branch 4:48.33
72 McGraw, Connor 12 Stratford 4:48.65
73 Tierney, Joshua 11 Bluffton 4:48.82
74 Scott, Dylan 10 Ninety Six 4:49.10
75 Ruppe, Cameron 10 Rock Hill 4:49.36
76 Leppi, Travis 10 North Buncom 4:49.72
77 Warner, Luke 11 Weddington 4:50.13
78 Page, Todd 12 West Ashley 4:50.23
79 Price, Kelsey 10 Morrow 4:51.59
80 Garcia, Romel 10 Jordan 4:51.76
81 Mosteller, Josh 11 North Lincol 4:52.04
82 McKellar, Robbie 11 Ninety Six 4:53.45
83 Snyder, Stephan 10 North Meckle 4:53.46
84 Guillaume, Alex 11 Lassiter 4:54.36
85 Paschal, Neal 11 Spring Valle 4:54.98
86 Patrick, Jesse 11 Carolina For 4:55.73
87 Egbert, Roman 09 Ridge View 4:56.75
88 Nash, Nate 10 Hopewell 4:58.14
89 Beach, Evans 10 Bluffton 4:59.40
90 Sloane, William 12 West Ashley 4:59.62
91 Becker, Stefn 11 Lassiter 5:00.95
92 Pratt, Brandon 09 Beaufort 5:03.71
93 Fleming, Chapman 11 Butler 5:05.20
94 Haynes, Gerald 11 Beaufort 5:07.40
95 Bower, David 10 Butler 5:08.82
96 Glover, Devonta 10 Whale Branch 5:10.19
97 Hatcher, Mikal 12 Central-Tusc 5:10.21
98 Johnson, Clayton 10 Independence 5:14.90
99 Mills, Andrew 09 Lugoff-Elgin 5:18.66
100 Buckelew, Trey 11 Camden 5:22.26
101 Campbell, Alex 12 Lugoff-Elgin 5:24.61
102 Blanding, Alexander 12 Richland Nor 5:27.53
103 Reid, Nicholas 11 Ridgeland 5:30.66
104 Toney, Dedrick 12 Lower Richla 5:30.89
105 Kelly, Bart 10 Hopewell 5:32.99
106 Martinez, Lewis 11 Richland Nor 5:41.46
107 Williams, Christopher 09 Central-Tusc 5:49.26
108 Tiidwell, Bradley 11 Lower Richla 6:05.12
-- McDermott, Will 11 Monsignor Bo NT
-- Thompson, Zachary 12 Dreher NT
-- Krumwiede, Matthew 11 GSSM NT
-- Hardaway, Ben 11 GSSM NT
-- Stewart, Alex 09 Greenbrier NT
-- Johnson, Garrett 12 J. L. Mann NT
-- Fredrickson, John 12 T.L. Hanna NT
-- Scardo, Eric 11 J. L. Mann NT
-- Delisle, Marc 11 Mauldin NT
-- Smith, Ryan 8 Mauldin NT
-- Epps, Will 12 Blythewood NT
-- Christinson, Luke 10 Nation Ford NT
-- Cirillo, Eric 11 Nation Ford NT
-- O'Brien, Nik 10 North August NT
-- Hancock, Trent 10 Blythewood NT
-- Denar, Douglas 09 North Meckle NT
-- DiLucido, Anthony 11 Monsignor Bo NT
-- Thomson, Michael 11 Asheville NT
-- Blackmon, Mark 12 West Charlot NT
-- Walton, Carl 12 Northwest Gu NT
-- Ivankovic, Andre 11 Daniel X4:22.34
-- Hickernell, Dustin 11 Watauga X4:49.07
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 8:57.21 2000 David Adams, Hilton Head
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burcham, Jacob 11 Cabell Midla 9:00.21 10
2 Manesiotis, Jack 11 Hilton Head 9:18.95 8
3 O'Loughlin, Brian 12 Colonial For 9:19.74 6
4 Sheryak, Connor 11 St. Xavier 9:23.81 5
5 Kosiorek, Sage 12 Boiling Spri 9:27.67 4
6 Beavin, Zach 12 St. Xavier 9:28.57 3
7 O'Brien, Nik 10 North August 9:31.38 2
8 Vandenberg, Andrew 12 Watauga 9:33.51 1
9 Lantz, Michael 10 Ridge View 9:33.68
10 Jewell, Chris 12 Oakton 9:33.80
11 Bivens, Jonathan 12 Weddington 9:36.11
12 Fowers, Chase 11 Lakeside, Ev 9:36.59
13 Gawryluk, AJ 09 Wando 9:38.87
14 Ivankovic, Andre 11 Daniel 9:38.92
15 Clevenger, Eli 12 North Buncom 9:39.41
16 Quattlebaum, James 10 Christ Churc 9:40.63
17 Morales, Tony 10 Lexington 9:42.55
18 Rehmann, Arman 11 Norcross 9:43.35
19 Stafford, Chris 11 Dutch Fork 9:44.97
20 Buck, Clifford 11 Jay M. Robinson 9:45.06
21 Kreiling, Nicholas 10 Jordan 9:46.79
22 Haughey, Gabriel 10 Daniel 9:47.53
23 McCarter, Guy 12 Stratford 9:48.63
24 Ruppe, Christian 11 Rock Hill 9:49.60
25 Shannon, Ryan 10 North Lincol 9:50.09
26 Souder, Madden 12 Kell, Ardrey 9:50.73
27 Singh, Pratik 12 Oakton 9:50.96
28 Anderson, Josh 11 Watauga 9:51.74
29 White, Blake 12 Lexington 9:52.62
30 Lorick, Heath 12 Chapin 9:53.15
31 Green, Noah 11 Patton 9:53.30
32 Barney, David 12 Glass, E. C. 9:53.72
33 Sheehan, Patrick 10 Lake Norman 9:56.03
34 Boykin, Andrew 11 Colonial For 9:56.11
35 Fredrickson, John 12 T.L. Hanna 9:56.69
36 Hensler, Jake 11 St. Anthony' 9:58.85
37 Kelly, Chris 10 Pinecrest 9:59.20
38 Tyler, Andrew 11 Wando 9:59.44
39 Leach, Nathan 12 Bishop Engla 10:00.14
40 McNiff, Stephen 12 Pearl River 10:00.98
41 Guillaume, Alex 11 Lassiter 10:01.63
42 Acker, Christian 10 Northwestern 10:01.96
43 Lucking, Alex 10 Eastside 10:02.55
44 Warrick, Michael 12 Walton 10:02.67
45 McDermott, Ben 09 Pearl River 10:02.83
46 Hendrick, Justin 12 NC Science & 10:02.99
47 Aaronson, Sam 12 Northwestern 10:05.37
48 Diliberto, Thomas 12 St. Anthony' 10:05.87
49 Jordan, Andrew 12 Irmo 10:06.28
50 Ruppe, Cameron 10 Rock Hill 10:07.52
51 Neal, Alex 12 Irmo 10:08.79
52 Herbert, Jordan 12 Norcross 10:09.12
53 Widenhouse, Cristian 10 Bishop Engla 10:11.98
54 Asante, Sango 12 Stratford 10:12.83
55 Townsend, Jon 10 Greenbrier 10:13.44
56 Hohneke, Chance 10 Lakeside, Ev 10:14.58
57 Webb, George 11 New Hanover 10:15.35
58 Boyle, Chris 12 North Lincol 10:16.55
59 Scott, Dylan 10 Ninety Six 10:17.61
60 Tierney, Joshua 11 Bluffton 10:18.79
61 Leppi, Travis 10 North Buncom 10:19.61
62 Kosiorek, Crew 10 Boiling Spri 10:21.91
63 Shaw, Morgan 11 Eastside 10:22.57
64 Houser, Zach 10 Roberson, T. 10:26.57
65 Hughes, Logan 09 Greenbrier 10:27.05
66 Wroblewski, Carter 11 J. L. Mann 10:27.34
67 Campbell, Avery 11 Cabell Midla 10:28.99
68 Garcia, Romel 10 Jordan 10:30.56
69 Humble, Ryan 12 Walton 10:30.60
70 Cate, Hardie 12 A.C. Flora 10:31.06
71 Case, Matthew 10 Fort Mill 10:34.88
72 Hobbs, Ryan 09 Weddington 10:35.75
73 Schreckhise, Christian 8 Spring Valle 10:36.01
74 D'Antoni, Alex 11 Lassiter 10:38.09
75 Corbett, Kendon 11 Marvin Ridge 10:40.51
76 Sloane, William 12 West Ashley 10:41.04
77 Henriksen, Grant 10 Fort Mill 10:45.80
78 Harpe, Charles 09 Roberson, T. 10:46.53
79 Falcocchio, Daniel 10 Bluffton 10:51.79
80 Bailey, Ory 12 Ridge View 10:52.58
81 Manning, Will 09 Nation Ford 10:54.35
82 Johnson, Semaj 11 Beaufort 10:54.76
83 Durand, Zach 10 Marvin Ridge 10:55.22
84 Owen, Heath 12 Spring Valle 11:01.02
85 Glover, Devonta 10 Whale Branch 11:04.40
86 Whalen, Dan 12 Kell, Ardrey 11:06.15
87 Mills, Andrew 09 Lugoff-Elgin 11:24.56
88 Hatcher, Mikal 12 Central-Tusc 11:35.71
89 Buckelew, Trey 11 Camden 11:43.59
90 Teigen, Tradd 11 West Ashley 11:46.06
91 Gutridge, Wes 10 North Meckle 11:50.09
92 Mabruk, Adenyare 8 Richland Nor 11:50.50
93 Johnson, Aubrey 12 Blythewood 11:56.39
94 Toney, Dedrick 12 Lower Richla 12:15.28
95 Wardlaw, Lee 09 A.C. Flora 12:25.86
96 Martinez, Lewis 11 Richland Nor 12:28.88
97 Williams, Christopher 09 Central-Tusc 12:56.16
-- Nash, Nate 10 Hopewell NT
-- Timmons, Anthony 11 Whale Branch NT
-- Montgomery, Kevin 11 Monsignor Bo NT
-- McDermott, Will 11 Monsignor Bo NT
-- Miller, Ty 12 Lugoff-Elgin NT
-- Conklin, Dustin 11 Carolina For NT
-- Sinkele, Jeff 12 Mauldin NT
-- Marion, Zach 8 Mauldin NT
-- Hakes, Roland 12 Dutch Fork NT
-- Melanson, Thomas 11 GSSM NT
-- Patrick, Jesse 11 Carolina For NT
-- Scardo, Eric 11 J. L. Mann NT
-- Pratt, Brandon 09 Beaufort NT
-- Glover, Jerald 10 Blythewood NT
-- Kun, Mitchell 12 Sheepshead B NT
-- Marsh, Chris 10 Reagan NT
-- Edwards, Marcus 11 Morrow NT
-- Price, Kelsey 10 Morrow NT
-- Christinson, Luke 10 Nation Ford NT
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 13.80 1991 Norman Green, Sumter
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Jordan 12 M. L. King 13.78q 2.7 11
2 Wilson, Demonte 12 Crest 14.36q -0.1 9
3 Gillespie, Dennis 12 Norcross 14.84q 0.6 2
4 Burney, Byron 12 M. L. King 14.85q +0.0 6
5 Jenkins, Erin 11 ZB Vance 14.91q 1.7 3
6 Thomas, Randy 12 Beaufort 14.97q 2.4 5
7 Gourdine, Brandon 12 Stratford 14.98q 0.6 2
8 Smith, Lunden 12 Spring Valle 15.00q -0.1 9
9 lights, Matthew 12 Greenwood 15.11q 2.7 11
10 Gaddist, Christopher 11 Woodland 15.19q +0.0 1
11 Lewis, Isaiah 10 Hillcrest 15.23q +0.0 7
11 Green, Davonte 12 Beaufort 15.23q 2.0 4
13 Wembolua, Josh 12 Butler 15.25q 2.7 11
14 D' Angelo, Justin 12 Roberson, T. 15.27q 2.4 5
15 Black, Cameron 12 St. Anthony' 15.30q +0.0 7
16 Thomas, Jordan 12 Luella 15.36q +0.0 7
17 Bell, Brandon 12 Central-Tusc 15.37 2.0 4
18 Barker, Drew 10 Roberson, T. 15.52 -0.1 9
19 Cunningham, Gregory 12 West Charlot 15.69 0.3 10
20 Moore, Nate 11 Cabell Midla 15.72 0.4 8
21 Jones, James 09 Byrnes 15.73 -0.1 9
22 McMIllan, Jhante 12 Northwestern 15.75 +0.0 6
23 Pannell, Xavier 11 Glass, E. C. 15.84 2.0 4
24 Sheppard, Patrick Woodland 15.92 1.7 3
25 Almes, Jayce 12 Wando 15.93 +0.0 7
26 Shaw, Tray 11 Hillcrest 15.97 0.6 2
27 Alston, Devonte 12 Whale Branch 16.03 2.4 5
28 Helms, Zack 12 Watauga 16.08 +0.0 6
28 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond 11 Colonial For 16.08 2.0 4
30 Holloman, Jerel 11 Camden 16.10 0.4 8
31 McKendrick, Zach 11 St. Xavier 16.14 1.7 3
32 Johnson, Antoine 12 Ridgeland 16.15 +0.0 1
33 Walter, Gavin 12 Butler 16.24 0.3 10
34 Louden, Dione 10 Irmo 16.27 2.7 11
35 Allen, Jyquan 11 Lower Richla 16.31 2.7 11
36 Lewis, Christian 12 Carolina For 16.34 2.4 5
37 isley, maury 11 Berry Academ 16.45 +0.0 7
38 Ritter, Michael 10 St. Xavier 16.48 -0.1 9
39 Byers, Juwan 12 West Charlot 16.57 0.4 8
40 Beatty, Jerome 11 ZB Vance 16.71 +0.0 1
41 Coaxum, Jerome 11 Wando 16.73 0.6 2
42 Blye, Curtis 12 West Ashley 16.81 0.6 2
43 Bell, Ikeem 12 Carolina For 16.95 +0.0 6
44 Thomas, Gerard 11 Dutch Fork 16.97 0.3 10
45 Chaney, Michael 12 St. Anthony' 16.99 0.4 8
46 Tate, Auden 09 Dutch Fork 17.00 -0.1 9
47 Donaldson, Jacquez 12 Lakeside, Ev 17.02 +0.0 1
48 Sutton, Devon 10 North Meckle 17.07 +0.0 1
49 Johnson, Darius 12 Northwestern 17.19 1.7 3
50 Doctor, Willie 11 Ridge View 17.28 +0.0 6
51 Strother, Nathan 10 Norcross 17.32 2.4 5
52 Dailey, Niles 11 Cabell Midla 17.34 +0.0 1
53 LaBelle, Noah 11 Mauldin 17.53 0.3 10
54 Payne, Taylor 11 Lakeside, Ev 18.64 0.6 2
55 Berry, Samuel 12 Mauldin 18.66 +0.0 6
56 Miller, John 10 Spring Valle 18.70 +0.0 1
57 Styron, Zachary 09 Watauga 18.73 1.7 3
58 White, Immanual 12 Ridgeland 18.92 0.6 2
59 Dews, Derrick 11 Glass, E. C. 18.99 0.4 8
60 Bourne, Thomas 12 Lassiter 19.02 0.6 2
61 McKenney, Shaquam 11 Camden 19.28 0.3 10
62 Lutz, Billy 11 Pearl River 19.60 +0.0 6
63 Ta, Daniel 10 Oakton 20.17 2.0 4
64 Smith, Douglas 10 Lower Richla 20.99 +0.0 7
65 Payne, Nicholas 8 Lugoff-Elgin 21.43 2.4 5
66 Miller, Abram 12 Berry Academ 22.41 -0.1 9
-- joseph, axel 10 Sheepshead B NT +0.0 6
-- Yarbrough, Avery 11 West Ashley NT 1.7 3
-- Anderson, Davon 10 Summerville NT 1.7 3
-- Smith, Basel 09 Blythewood NT 2.7 11
-- Fitzgerald, Lawrence 12 Blythewood NT 2.0 4
-- Dingle, Dominique 12 Cross NT 2.0 4
-- Crawford, Dennis 12 Clover NT 0.4 8
-- Cody, Morelock 10 North Buncom NT 2.7 11
-- Ho, Joe 11 Monsignor Bo NT 0.4 8
-- Fanous, Michael 12 Weddington NT 2.0 4
-- Carreno, Gaston 12 Oakton NT +0.0 1
-- Larr, Will 11 Marvin Ridge NT 2.4 5
-- Farley, Jose 12 Sheepshead B NT 0.3 10
-- Lueders, Hans 12 Pearl River NT 2.4 5
-- Pratt, Cameron 11 Spring Valle NT +0.0 7
-- Monroe, Dumonic 12 Irmo NT 0.3 10
-- Ruvalcaba, Nicholas 11 Lugoff-Elgin NT 1.7 3
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 13.80 1991 Norman Green, Sumter
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Jordan 12 M. L. King 13.51 3.4 2 10
2 Wilson, Demonte 12 Crest 14.34 3.4 2 8
3 Jenkins, Erin 11 ZB Vance 14.49 3.4 2 6
4 Gourdine, Brandon 12 Stratford 14.62 3.4 2 5
5 Black, Cameron 12 St. Anthony' 14.76 1.3 1 4
6 Thomas, Randy 12 Beaufort 14.79 3.4 2 3
7 Gillespie, Dennis 12 Norcross 14.86 3.4 2 2
8 Wembolua, Josh 12 Butler 15.00 1.3 1 0.50
8 Gaddist, Christopher 11 Woodland 15.00 1.3 1 0.50
10 Smith, Lunden 12 Spring Valle 15.01 3.4 2
11 Lewis, Isaiah 10 Hillcrest 15.02 1.3 1
12 Green, Davonte 12 Beaufort 15.26 1.3 1
13 lights, Matthew 12 Greenwood 15.31 1.3 1
14 Thomas, Jordan 12 Luella 15.36 1.3 1
15 D' Angelo, Justin 12 Roberson, T. 15.38 1.3 1
16 Burney, Byron 12 M. L. King 15.46 3.4 2
Preliminaries
17 Bell, Brandon 12 Central-Tusc
18 Barker, Drew 10 Roberson, T.
19 Cunningham, Gregory 12 West Charlot
20 Moore, Nate 11 Cabell Midla
21 Jones, James 09 Byrnes
22 McMIllan, Jhante 12 Northwestern
23 Pannell, Xavier 11 Glass, E. C.
24 Sheppard, Patrick Woodland
25 Almes, Jayce 12 Wando
26 Shaw, Tray 11 Hillcrest
27 Alston, Devonte 12 Whale Branch
28 Helms, Zack 12 Watauga
28 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond 11 Colonial For
30 Holloman, Jerel 11 Camden
31 McKendrick, Zach 11 St. Xavier
32 Johnson, Antoine 12 Ridgeland
33 Walter, Gavin 12 Butler
34 Louden, Dione 10 Irmo
35 Allen, Jyquan 11 Lower Richla
36 Lewis, Christian 12 Carolina For
37 isley, maury 11 Berry Academ
38 Ritter, Michael 10 St. Xavier
39 Byers, Juwan 12 West Charlot
40 Beatty, Jerome 11 ZB Vance
41 Coaxum, Jerome 11 Wando
42 Blye, Curtis 12 West Ashley
43 Bell, Ikeem 12 Carolina For
44 Thomas, Gerard 11 Dutch Fork
45 Chaney, Michael 12 St. Anthony'
46 Tate, Auden 09 Dutch Fork
47 Donaldson, Jacquez 12 Lakeside, Ev
48 Sutton, Devon 10 North Meckle
49 Johnson, Darius 12 Northwestern
50 Doctor, Willie 11 Ridge View
51 Strother, Nathan 10 Norcross
52 Dailey, Niles 11 Cabell Midla
53 LaBelle, Noah 11 Mauldin
54 Payne, Taylor 11 Lakeside, Ev
55 Berry, Samuel 12 Mauldin
56 Miller, John 10 Spring Valle
57 Styron, Zachary 09 Watauga
58 White, Immanual 12 Ridgeland
59 Dews, Derrick 11 Glass, E. C.
60 Bourne, Thomas 12 Lassiter
61 McKenney, Shaquam 11 Camden
62 Lutz, Billy 11 Pearl River
63 Ta, Daniel 10 Oakton
64 Smith, Douglas 10 Lower Richla
65 Payne, Nicholas 8 Lugoff-Elgin
66 Miller, Abram 12 Berry Academ
-- joseph, axel 10 Sheepshead B
-- Yarbrough, Avery 11 West Ashley
-- Anderson, Davon 10 Summerville
-- Smith, Basel 09 Blythewood
-- Fitzgerald, Lawrence 12 Blythewood
-- Dingle, Dominique 12 Cross
-- Crawford, Dennis 12 Clover
-- Cody, Morelock 10 North Buncom
-- Ho, Joe 11 Monsignor Bo
-- Fanous, Michael 12 Weddington
-- Carreno, Gaston 12 Oakton
-- Larr, Will 11 Marvin Ridge
-- Farley, Jose 12 Sheepshead B
-- Lueders, Hans 12 Pearl River
-- Pratt, Cameron 11 Spring Valle
-- Monroe, Dumonic 12 Irmo
-- Ruvalcaba, Nicholas 11 Lugoff-Elgin
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 52.01 4/11/2003 Jeremy Burton, Stephenson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jenkins, Erin 11 ZB Vance 54.79 8 10
2 Wilson, Demonte 12 Crest 55.18 8 8
3 Gaddist, Christopher 11 Woodland 55.20 7 6
4 lights, Matthew 12 Greenwood 56.29 8 5
5 Walter, Gavin 12 Butler 56.41 8 4
6 Chase, Chandler 12 Hopewell 56.58 8 3
7 Gourdine, Brandon 12 Stratford 57.20 6 2
8 Weinberg-Jones, Desmond 11 Colonial For 57.36 6 1
9 Blake, Eric 12 West Charlot 57.53 7
10 Almes, Jayce 12 Wando 57.59 6
11 Lueders, Hans 12 Pearl River 57.90 7
12 Wembolua, Josh 12 Butler 57.92 7
13 Thomas, Randy 12 Beaufort 58.90 7
14 Gillespie, Dennis 12 Norcross 58.92 2
15 Pratt, Cameron 11 Spring Valle 58.96 5
16 Howell, Ryan 11 Richland Nor 59.30 6
17 LaBelle, Noah 11 Mauldin 59.41 4
18 Lewis, Isaiah 10 Hillcrest 59.42 5
19 Holmes, Brandy 10 Richland Nor 59.64 5
20 Jones, James 09 Byrnes 1:00.19 5
21 McMIllan, Jhante 12 Northwestern 1:00.27 6
22 Barker, Drew 10 Roberson, T. 1:00.34 5
23 Bell, Chris 12 Glass, E. C. 1:00.47 3
24 Black, Cameron 12 St. Anthony' 1:00.63 8
25 Thomas, Gerard 11 Dutch Fork 1:00.65 4
26 Beatty, Jerome 11 ZB Vance 1:01.13 7
27 Carson, Tre 12 Lexington 1:01.32 4
28 Olenja, Khalid 11 J. L. Mann 1:01.40 3
29 Robinson, T'Qwan 11 Walton 1:01.41 3
30 King, Austin 12 Fort Mill 1:01.69 4
31 mckenzie, syron 10 Sheepshead B 1:02.04 8
32 Woodward, Evan Spring Valle 1:02.08 5
33 Moore, Ryan 12 Fpds Macon 1:02.32 7
34 McKendrick, Zach 11 St. Xavier 1:02.34 3
35 McReynolds, Jeffrey 09 South Aiken 1:02.89 4
36 Mincey, Bryce 11 Bluffton 1:03.38 6
37 Louden, Dione 10 Irmo 1:03.42 4
38 Smith, Basel 09 Blythewood 1:03.92 4
39 Tate, Jeramiah 12 Lower Richla 1:04.39 4
40 Strother, Nathan 10 Norcross 1:04.52 2
41 Mickens, Jordan 12 Central-Tusc 1:04.56 2
42 Sutton, Devon 10 North Meckle 1:04.64 1
43 Bell, Ikeem 12 Carolina For 1:04.73 3
44 Byers, Juwan 12 West Charlot 1:04.86 8
45 Bourne, Thomas 12 Lassiter 1:05.03 2
46 Miller, Abram 12 Berry Academ 1:05.05 6
47 Larr, Will 11 Marvin Ridge 1:05.41 5
48 Donaldson, Jacquez 12 Lakeside, Ev 1:05.89 2
49 Cody, Morelock 10 North Buncom 1:06.17 3
50 Styron, Zachary 09 Watauga 1:07.80 3
51 Doctor, Willie 11 Ridge View 1:13.75 2
52 Ruvalcaba, Nicholas 11 Lugoff-Elgin 1:19.96 1
-- Martin, Chadrick Middle Colle NT 1
-- Johnson, Kyle Middle Colle NT 2
-- McKenney, Shaquam 11 Camden NT 3
-- Johnson, Antoine 12 Ridgeland NT 5
-- Thomas, Jordan 12 Luella NT 6
-- Morgan, Landrey 9 Watauga XNT 2
-- Jenkins, Henry 12 Beaufort NT 7
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 41.29 4/9/2005 Redan High School, Redan
J Oliver, M Valetine, D Chaplin
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Summerville 'A' 41.38 8 10
2 Berry Academy 'A' 41.54 8 8
3 Dreher 'A' 41.80 8 6
4 M. L. King 'A' 42.08 8 5
5 Whale Branch Early College 'A' 42.51 7 4
6 Dutch Fork 'A' 42.56 8 3
7 Morrow 'A' 42.58 7 2
8 Norcross 'A' 42.59 6 1
9 Richland Northeast 'A' 42.69 8
10 Northwestern 'A' 42.70 7
11 West Charlotte 'A' 43.19 8
12 Blythewood 'A' 43.30 7
13 Ridge View 'A' 43.33 6
14 Hopewell 'A' 43.35 7
15 Lassiter 'A' 43.51 6
16 Lexington 'A' 43.59 6
17 Ridgeland 'A' 43.61 6
18 Irmo 'A' 43.62 5
18 Beaufort 'A' 43.62 7
20 Lower Richland 'A' 43.66 6
21 Spring Valley 'A' 43.69 7
22 North Mecklenburg 'A' 43.72 3
23 Monsignor Bonner 'A' 43.74 5
24 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 43.81 4
25 Walton 'A' 43.85 6
26 Roberson, T. C. 'A' 43.93 5
27 Nation Ford 'A' 43.96 4
28 Bluffton 'A' 44.19 4
29 Reagan 'A' 44.38 5
30 Carolina Forest 'A' 44.43 4
31 Butler 'A' 44.48 3
32 Middle College 'A' 44.64 7
33 Keenan 'A' 44.65 4
34 Glass, E. C. 'A' 44.81 5
35 Marvin Ridge 'A' 44.82 3
36 Camden 'A' 44.88 4
37 Cross 'A' 45.09 5
38 Asheville 'A' 45.16 3
39 Prospect Heights 'A' 45.20 1
40 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 45.25 6
41 St. Xavier 'A' 45.26 2
42 St. Anthony's 'A' 45.83 3
43 A.C. Flora 'A' 45.93 4
44 Weddington 'A' 46.20 3
45 Lugoff-Elgin 'A' 47.03 2
46 Oakton 'A' 47.84 1
-- J. L. Mann 'A' NT 3
-- Hillcrest 'A' NT 2
-- Colonial Forge 'A' NT 2
-- Airport 'A' NT 2
-- Mauldin 'A' NT 3
-- West Ashley 'A' NT 5
-- Sheepshead Bay 'A' NT 8
-- West Mecklenburg 'A' NT 5
-- Watauga 'A' DQ 2
-- Middle College 'B' X46.59 4
-- St. Anthony's 'B' X46.68 1
-- St. Xavier 'B' X47.03 1
Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:15.74 4/9/2005 Redan High School, Redan
Q Byrd, D Chaplin, J Oliver
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stratford 'A' 3:24.27 7 10
2 Spring Valley 'A' 3:24.43 7 8
3 Lower Richland 'A' 3:25.34 6 6
4 Bishop England 'A' 3:25.82 6 5
5 Norcross 'A' 3:25.93 6 4
6 Middle College 'A' 3:26.12 7 3
7 Dutch Fork 'A' 3:26.53 6 2
8 Lexington 'A' 3:27.23 7 1
9 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 3:27.69 7
10 Walton 'A' 3:27.74 5
11 St. Anthony's 'A' 3:28.04 7
12 Lassiter 'A' 3:28.48 3
13 Hopewell 'A' 3:28.67 5
14 Roberson, T. C. 'A' 3:28.87 5
15 Hillcrest 'A' 3:29.69 5
16 Colonial Forge 'A' 3:29.97 4
17 Blythewood 'A' 3:30.31 6
18 Wando 'A' 3:30.67 4
19 Oakton 'A' 3:31.97 2
20 West Charlotte 'A' 3:32.10 4
21 Ridge View 'A' 3:32.26 2
22 North Mecklenburg 'A' 3:32.49 4
23 Butler 'A' 3:32.67 5
24 Watauga 'A' 3:32.77 3
25 Pelion 'A' 3:32.99 1
26 Irmo 'A' 3:33.34 3
27 St. Xavier 'A' 3:33.44 6
28 Morrow 'A' 3:33.55 7
29 Weddington 'A' 3:33.60 4
30 Berry Academy 'A' 3:34.51 7
31 J. L. Mann 'A' 3:34.58 3
32 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 3:34.74 2
33 Middle College 'B' 3:34.96 1
34 Clover 'A' 3:35.33 4
35 Bluffton 'A' 3:35.54 4
36 Woodland 'A' 3:37.36 5
37 Carolina Forest 'A' 3:38.16 3
38 West Ashley 'A' 3:39.77 3
39 St. Xavier 'B' 3:40.70 1
40 White Knoll 'A' 3:41.05 2
41 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 3:43.53 1
42 North Buncombe 'A' 3:44.04 2
43 Whale Branch Early College 'A' 3:44.21 4
-- Lugoff-Elgin 'A' NT 1
-- Cross 'A' NT 2
-- Pearl River 'A' NT 5
-- Prospect Heights 'A' NT 1
-- Richland Northeast 'A' NT 5
-- Beaufort 'A' NT 6
-- Northwestern 'A' NT 6
-- Ridgeland 'A' NT 3
-- St. Anthony's 'B' X3:40.08 3
Event 11 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 7:54.40 4/8/2005 Ridge View High School, Ridge View
J Bakutes, A Darnell, C Harvin, R Williams
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lexington 'A' 7:51.72* 10
2 Cabell Midland 'A' 7:51.89* 8
3 Colonial Forge 'A' 7:54.06* 6
4 St. Xavier 'A' 7:55.55 5
5 Oakton 'A' 7:56.41 4
6 Walton 'A' 7:56.93 3
7 Bishop England 'A' 7:58.39 2
8 Reagan 'A' 7:58.43 1
9 Kell, Ardrey 'A' 7:58.76
10 St. Anthony's 'A' 8:03.81
11 Northwestern 'A' 8:06.98
12 Berry Academy 'A' 8:07.76
13 Pearl River 'A' 8:08.19
14 Clover 'A' 8:09.51
15 Asheville School 'A' 8:09.74
16 Roberson, T. C. 'A' 8:11.96
17 Spring Valley 'A' 8:11.98
18 Wando 'A' 8:12.88
19 Dutch Fork 'A' 8:13.61
20 Weddington 'A' 8:14.57
21 Norcross 'A' 8:16.21
22 Dreher 'A' 8:16.50
23 Watauga 'A' 8:17.11
24 Middle College 'A' 8:21.07
25 Stratford 'A' 8:21.23
26 West Charlotte 'A' 8:22.11
27 Beaufort 'A' 8:22.74
28 North Mecklenburg 'A' 8:28.33
29 Hopewell 'A' 8:29.02
30 Bluffton 'A' 8:29.92
31 Eastside 'A' 8:30.47
32 Chapin 'A' 8:30.62
33 Carolina Forest 'A' 8:35.29
34 Lower Richland 'A' 8:37.16
35 Whale Branch Early College 'A' 8:40.49
36 Blythewood 'A' 8:47.97
37 Lassiter 'A' 8:48.21
38 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 9:04.26
39 Ridge View 'A' 9:32.00
40 Lugoff-Elgin 'A' 9:42.87
-- Marvin Ridge 'A' NT
-- Irmo 'A' NT
-- J. L. Mann 'A' NT
-- Richland Northeast 'A' NT
-- Nation Ford 'A' NT
-- Monsignor Bonner 'A' NT
-- Mauldin 'A' NT
-- St. Anthony's 'B' X8:25.84
-- St. Xavier 'B' X8:28.71
Event 12 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Top 10 to Finals
Meet Record: * 25-02 1998 Jamorya Funderburk, North Mecklenburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hudson, Camron 12 Berry Academ 23-06.00 NWI 10
2 Lebby, Miles 11 South Pointe 23-03.00 NWI 8
3 Wilson, Malik 11 Spring Valle 22-11.00 NWI 6
4 Foulks, Craishaud 11 Richland Nor 22-10.00 NWI 5
5 Smith, Rameak 11 Woodland 22-06.00 NWI 4
6 Alston, Devonte 12 Whale Branch 22-04.00 NWI 3
7 Duke, Austin 12 Independence 22-03.00 NWI 1.50
7 Green, Travaris 12 Richland Nor 22-03.00 NWI 1.50
9 Ezike, Ben Wagner High Scho 21-11.00 NWI
10 Lawson, Nicholas 09 North Meckle 21-10.00 NWI
11 Marino, John 10 Marvin Ridge 21-09.00 NWI
11 Zimmerman, Michael 11 Berry Academ 21-09.00 NWI
13 Waring, Kenny 09 Wando 21-05.00 NWI
14 Bell, Brandon 12 Central-Tusc 21-03.50 NWI
15 Beamus, Austin 12 Spring Valle 21-02.00 NWI
16 Whisby, Curtis 12 Norcross 21-01.50 NWI
16 Finch, Cole 12 Weddington 21-01.50 NWI
18 Ramsey, John 12 St. Xavier 21-01.00 NWI
19 Gillespie, Dennis 12 Norcross 21-00.00 NWI
19 Collins, AJ 12 Walton 21-00.00 NWI
19 Stembridge, Mark 11 West Ashley 21-00.00 NWI
22 Allwood, Nickino 10 Middle Colle 20-11.00 NWI
23 Myers, John 10 Dreher 20-10.00 NWI
24 McCoy, AK 11 Nation Ford 20-08.50 NWI
25 Ashmore, KiKi 11 Byrnes 20-08.00 NWI
25 Jamison, Lanard 10 Blythewood 20-08.00 NWI
27 Flower, Caleb 11 Glass, E. C. 20-06.00 NWI
28 Turner, Alex 11 Lake Norman 20-05.00 NWI
29 Vasquz, Luis 09 Lexington 20-03.50 NWI
30 Brown, Brandon 11 Lugoff-Elgin 20-00.00 NWI
30 Mikell, Tyron 12 Ridgeland 20-00.00 NWI
32 Mullings, Orane 11 Carolina For 19-11.00 NWI
32 Washington, Martin 12 Beaufort 19-11.00 NWI
34 Livingston, John 11 Keenan 19-10.50 NWI
35 Macaluso, Eric 12 St. Anthony' 19-10.00 NWI
36 Robinson, Malik 12 J. L. Mann 19-09.00 NWI
36 Davis, Shaquille 12 Woodland 19-09.00 NWI
38 Simpson, Dazmine 11 Byrnes 19-08.00 NWI
39 King, James 11 Asheville 19-06.50 NWI
39 Dowling, Robert 11 Lassiter 19-06.50 NWI
41 Winfree, Mauri 11 Archbishop C 19-06.00 NWI
42 Williams, Phillipe 12 Dutch Fork 19-05.00 NWI
43 Williams, Braylin 10 Dutch Fork 19-04.00 NWI
44 Richardson, Cody 12 Walton 19-03.00 NWI
45 Miller, Cedric 10 St. Xavier 19-02.00 NWI
45 Ross, Tyrell 12 Keenan 19-02.00 NWI
45 Willis, Ike 12 Lassiter 19-02.00 NWI
45 Ray, William 12 Northwestern 19-02.00 NWI
49 Harriott, Mikhail 12 Lugoff-Elgin 19-01.50 NWI
49 Holmes, Parrish 12 Beaufort 19-01.50 NWI
51 Pinnix, Dakota 11 Reagan 18-11.50 NWI
52 Jean-Charles, Akeem 12 Colonial For 18-11.00 NWI
53 Winfield, Zamardre 12 Blythewood 18-10.00 NWI
54 Jones, Keith Middle Colle 18-09.50 NWI
55 Jones, Jonathan 11 Roberson, T. 18-09.00 NWI
55 Griffin, Darius 12 Lower Richla 18-09.00 NWI
57 Shamlee, Daryl 10 Ridge View 18-05.50 NWI
58 Telfair, Lakevious 11 Lower Richla 18-04.50 NWI
59 Willis, Rohan 10 Middle Colle 18-01.50 NWI
60 Miller, Kevin 12 Lexington 18-01.00 NWI
61 O'Friel, Gabe 12 Asheville Sc 18-00.50 NWI
62 Speleotes, Nick 12 Pearl River 17-10.50 NWI
63 Kosak, Airion 11 J. L. Mann 17-07.00 NWI
64 Lucas, Ryan 11 Oakton 17-06.50 NWI
64 Harris, Kendrick 12 Hopewell 17-06.50 NWI
66 Lueders, Hans 12 Pearl River 17-04.50 NWI
67 Heyward, Malik 10 West Ashley 16-10.00 NWI
68 Lynch, Christopher 11 Ridge View 16-09.50 NWI
69 DeBerry, Joe 12 Colonial For 13-01.50 NWI
Event 13 Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Top 10 to Finals
Meet Record: * 50-00 1997 Greg Yeldell, North Rowan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ezike, Ben Wagner High Scho 48-02.50 NWI 10
2 Reddick, EJ 12 Mauldin 47-06.00 NWI 8
3 Duke, Austin 12 Independence 46-10.00 NWI 6
4 Lebby, Miles 11 South Pointe 46-06.00 NWI 4.50
4 Davis, Terry 11 Pelion 46-06.00 NWI 4.50
6 Williams, Phillipe 12 Dutch Fork 45-07.00 NWI 3
7 Stembridge, Mark 11 West Ashley 45-03.50 NWI 2
8 Tolbert, JT 12 Norcross 45-00.00 NWI 1
9 Ray, William 12 Northwestern 44-10.00 NWI
10 Kinloch, Derrick 11 West Ashley 44-05.00 NWI
11 Gibson, Bradley 11 Spring Valle 44-02.00 NWI
11 Green, Travaris 12 Richland Nor 44-02.00 NWI
13 Whisby, Curtis 12 Norcross 44-00.00 NWI
14 Allwood, Nickino 10 Middle Colle 43-05.50 NWI
15 Wilson, Malik 11 Spring Valle 43-04.50 NWI
16 Deane, Aaron 10 Glass, E. C. 43-00.00 NWI
16 Washington, Martin 12 Beaufort 43-00.00 NWI
18 Littlejohn, Jai 12 Clover 42-09.00 NWI
19 Richardson, Cody 12 Walton 42-06.00 NWI
20 Tyson, Noah 09 Asheville 42-05.00 NWI
20 Holmes, Parrish 12 Beaufort 42-05.00 NWI
20 Williams, Saydrian 12 Ridgeland 42-05.00 NWI
23 Holcombe, Tyson 11 Byrnes 42-04.00 NWI
24 Hamilton, Sean 11 Richland Nor 42-03.50 NWI
25 Black, Cameron 12 St. Anthony' 42-02.50 NWI
26 Alston, Devonte 12 Whale Branch 42-02.00 NWI
27 McCoy, AK 11 Nation Ford 42-01.50 NWI
28 Orjioke, Kene 12 Lassiter 42-01.00 NWI
29 Zimmerman, Michael 11 Berry Academ 41-10.50 NWI
30 Robinson, T'Qwan 11 Walton 41-09.00 NWI
31 Brown, AJ 12 Mauldin 41-06.00 NWI
32 Penner, Alex 11 Marvin Ridge 40-06.00 NWI
33 Davis-Douglas, Odaryl 11 Northwestern 40-05.50 NWI
34 McGuyver, Mekhi 09 Asheville 40-05.00 NWI
35 Murphy, Sam 10 Berry Academ 40-04.00 NWI
36 Telfair, Lakevious 11 Lower Richla 40-02.50 NWI
37 Chaney, Michael 12 St. Anthony' 40-01.00 NWI
38 Williams, Braylin 10 Dutch Fork 39-10.50 NWI
39 Riley, Logan 12 St. Xavier 39-08.00 NWI
40 Lynch, Christopher 11 Ridge View 39-07.50 NWI
41 Flower, Caleb 11 Glass, E. C. 39-04.00 NWI
42 Wilson, Darius 10 Blythewood 39-03.50 NWI
43 Simpson, Dazmine 11 Byrnes 39-03.00 NWI
44 Davis, Shaquille 12 Woodland 39-02.00 NWI
45 Griffin, Darius 12 Lower Richla 39-01.00 NWI
46 Royall, Raheem 11 Roberson, T. 39-00.00 NWI
47 Byam, Andrew 12 Whale Branch 38-10.00 NWI
48 McKee, Kassiem 11 Dreher 38-09.00 NWI
49 Devore, Otis 11 Ridgeland 38-08.00 NWI
50 Sutton, Devon 10 North Meckle 38-03.00 NWI
51 Carson, Tre 12 Lexington 38-01.00 NWI
51 Doctor, Willie 11 Ridge View 38-01.00 NWI
53 Jones, Jonathan 11 Roberson, T. 37-11.00 NWI
54 Shaw, Tray 11 Hillcrest 37-09.00 NWI
55 Fields, Austin 11 St. Xavier 37-07.50 NWI
56 Vasquz, Luis 09 Lexington 37-04.00 NWI
57 O'Friel, Gabe 12 Asheville Sc 37-03.00 NWI
58 Lueders, Hans 12 Pearl River 37-02.50 NWI
59 Brown, Brandon 11 Lugoff-Elgin 36-04.00 NWI
60 Lutz, Billy 11 Pearl River 34-09.00 NWI
-- Morgan, Landrey 9 Watauga X33-05.50 NWI
Event 14 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Opening Hieght = 6' 0"
Meet Record: * 7-04 1996 David Furman, Camden
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwards, Wesley 12 Hillcrest 6-06.00 10
2 Gibson, Devonte 12 Northwestern 6-04.00 7
2 Foulks, Craishaud 11 Richland Nor 6-04.00 7
4 Davis, Terry 11 Pelion 6-02.00 5
5 Brown, Dominique 11 Greenbrier 6-00.00 0.76
5 Mitchell, Shahid 11 Norcross 6-00.00 0.76
5 Beamus, Austin 12 Spring Valle 6-00.00 0.76
5 Donigan, Patrick 12 Glass, E. C. 6-00.00 0.76
5 Reardon, Lance 12 Dutch Fork 6-00.00 0.76
5 Scott, Devin 12 Hillcrest 6-00.00 0.76
5 Brown, AJ 12 Mauldin 6-00.00 0.76
5 Brown, Brandon 11 Lugoff-Elgin 6-00.00 0.76
5 Kinloch, Derrick 11 West Ashley 6-00.00 0.76
5 Harvin, Hampton 11 Wando 6-00.00 0.76
5 Wilson, Malik 11 Spring Valle 6-00.00 0.76
5 Finch, Cole 12 Weddington 6-00.00 0.76
5 Washington, Martin 12 Beaufort 6-00.00 0.76
-- Adams, NaQuan 10 Mauldin NH
-- Spitler, Nathan 12 Marvin Ridge NH
-- Autry, Anthony 12 Norcross NH
-- Hart, Christian 11 Wando NH
-- Doctor, Willie 11 Ridge View NH
-- Alston, Devonte 12 Whale Branch NH
-- Calvin, Joh Spring Valle XNH
-- Speleotes, Nick 12 Pearl River NH
-- Ray, William 12 Northwestern NH
-- Hagans, Jamaal 12 Ridge View NH
-- White, Shakiel 10 Carolina For NH
-- Houston, Demarcus 10 Central-Tusc NH
-- Coleman, Latwan 12 Blythewood NH
-- Jean-Charles, Akeem 12 Colonial For NH
-- Bell, Brandon 12 Central-Tusc NH
-- Sifford, Rashaun 12 North Meckle NH
-- Navara, Jackson 10 North Meckle NH
-- Strickland, Chris 12 Hopewell NH
-- Jenkins, Henry 12 Beaufort NH
-- Dehus, Eric 12 Watauga NH
-- Carson, Tre 12 Lexington NH
-- Griffin, Darius 12 Lower Richla NH
-- Chesbro, Ches 12 Lassiter NH
-- Ruvalcaba, Trent 12 Lugoff-Elgin NH
-- Montgomery, Brennan 12 Lower Richla NH
-- Frazier, Jalen 12 Cross NH
-- Myers, John 10 Dreher NH
-- Shepherd, Devontae 10 Cross NH
-- Berry, Jordan 11 Dutch Fork NH
-- Taylor, Marquis 10 Irmo NH
-- Prioleau, Matt Spring Valle X6-00.00
Event 15 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Top 10 to Finals
Meet Record: * 63-07 1997 Reece Hoffa, Lakeside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loy, Griffie 11 Bishop Engla 55-06.00 10
2 Sutton, David 12 Dutch Fork 55-05.00 8
3 Britt, Shane 12 Woodland 55-04.50 6
4 Provins, Rusty 10 Cumberland G 54-11.00 5
5 Kalambayi, Peter 11 Butler 53-06.50 4
6 Friday, Anthony 10 Spring Valle 50-05.50 3
7 Smith, Cecil 10 Stratford 47-10.00 2
8 Brown, Alvin 12 Ridgeland 47-06.50 0.50
8 Tankersly, Ryan 11 Fort Mill 47-06.50 0.50
10 Harris, Joshua 12 Lower Richla 47-03.50
11 Venning, Dezmon 12 Wando 46-06.50
12 McGriff, Travis 11 Reagan 46-06.00
13 Croom, Jason 12 Norcross 46-05.00
14 Ntiasague, Obinna 11 Ridge View 45-09.00
14 Brooks, Kelly 12 Walton 45-09.00
16 Walker, Rubeyn 12 Northwestern 45-03.50
17 Davis, DaShawn 12 Dreher 45-03.00
18 Turner, Ladricus 12 Lugoff-Elgin 45-02.00
18 Taylor, Richard 12 Spring Valle 45-02.00
20 Mattle, Alex 12 Lassiter 44-06.00
21 Barnes, Devin 12 Dreher 43-08.00
22 McKee, Travon 11 Whale Branch 43-06.50
23 Deveaux, TJ 09 Stratford 43-04.00
24 Pryor, Monquavorius 12 Hopewell 43-01.00
24 Poole, Nakai 12 Walton 43-01.00
26 Graham, Sam 12 Lakeside, Ev 42-08.00
27 Connally, Jemarcus 11 Norcross 42-06.50
28 Jones, David 12 Glass, E. C. 41-10.00
29 Stewart, Isaac 10 Butler 41-09.00
30 Brown, Safad 12 Lugoff-Elgin 41-06.00
30 Hurwitz, Zach 12 Roberson, T. 41-06.00
32 Cotton, Domonick 11 Central-Tusc 41-03.00
33 Trella, Aaron 11 Byrnes 41-00.50
34 Bedwell, Michael 12 Beaufort 40-08.50
35 Miller, Chris 12 Richland Nor 40-07.00
36 Middleton, Casser 10 Whale Branch 40-02.50
37 Jefferson-Fields, DeEndr 12 Beaufort 40-01.50
38 Hagood, Joshua 11 J. L. Mann 39-05.00
39 Morris, Jonathan 12 Ridge View 39-04.00
39 Gilliam, Patrick 10 Roberson, T. 39-04.00
39 Dobbins, Christopher 11 Bishop Engla 39-04.00
39 McEachin, Bryton 12 Camden 39-04.00
43 Jackson, Sheldon 12 Central-Tusc 39-02.50
44 Joyner, Desmond 12 Richland Nor 38-02.50
45 Jordan, Kyle 10 Northwestern 38-01.00
46 Neal, Thomas 09 Blythewood 37-06.00
47 Fleming, Dylan 12 Weddington 35-10.00
48 Gardner, Miles 12 Irmo 35-05.00
49 Sally, Quinten 12 Lower Richla 35-00.00
50 Baker, Duffy 10 St. Xavier 34-10.50
51 Foxx, Kenan 09 Watauga 34-04.50
52 Boring, Jon 11 Lexington 34-02.50
53 Justice, Worley 09 Keenan 34-01.00
54 Murphy, Jake 11 Lassiter 33-10.00
55 Moore, Brice 12 Weddington 33-06.50
56 Hardimon, Andon 11 North Meckle 31-10.50
57 Kwon, Brian 12 Pearl River 31-06.00
57 Jones, Michael 10 North Meckle 31-06.00
59 Yarnall, Brent 12 Oakton 29-10.50
60 McGinn, Ryan 12 Pearl River 29-06.00
61 Kubiak, Andrew 12 Oakton 28-10.00
62 Stewart, Nicholas 09 Keenan 28-01.50
-- Williams, Jaelon Spring Valle X41-09.50
-- Jones, Alston 11 Spring Valle X40-06.00
Event 16 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Top 10 to Finals
Meet Record: * 190-10 4/9/2011 Justin Osking, John Carroll
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Venning, Dezmon 12 Wando 166-00 10
2 Zajac, Matthew 10 Glass, E. C. 160-04 8
3 Brown, Alvin 12 Ridgeland 160-00 6
4 Britt, Shane 12 Woodland 157-01 5
5 Provins, Rusty 10 Cumberland G 156-10 4
6 Hawkins, Joseph 12 Stratford 156-04 3
7 Loy, Griffie 11 Bishop Engla 153-00 2
8 Deveaux, TJ 09 Stratford 149-10 1
9 Bryant, Carlos 11 Spring Valle 142-09
10 Tate, Zachary 12 Northwestern 141-06
11 Randall, Chris 10 North Meckle 140-02
12 Mack, Auntrell 12 Dutch Fork 139-07
13 Trella, Aaron 11 Byrnes 138-07
14 Pinkney, Kaiser 11 Wando 134-10
15 DeLeon, Jeffery 11 Roberson, T. 133-10
16 Jefferson-Fields, DeEndr 12 Beaufort 130-06
17 Turner, Ladricus 12 Lugoff-Elgin 130-02
18 McEachin, Bryton 12 Camden 130-00
18 McGriff, Travis 11 Reagan 130-00
20 Brooks, Kelly 12 Walton 129-02
21 Brown, Ramel 12 Dutch Fork 128-11
22 Tuttwiler, Lucas 12 St. Xavier 128-04
23 Ntiasague, Obinna 11 Ridge View 126-11
24 Tankersly, Ryan 11 Fort Mill 124-07
25 Connally, Jemarcus 11 Norcross 123-04
25 Fleming, Dylan 12 Weddington 123-04
27 Allen, Howard 11 Whale Branch 123-00
28 Chambliss, Myron 11 Dreher 121-09
29 Dobbins, Christopher 11 Bishop Engla 121-01
30 Ward, Frank Spring Valle 117-10
31 Friday, Anthony 10 Spring Valle 110-05
32 Sheppard, JiQuan 12 West Ashley 110-03
33 Sally, Quinten 12 Lower Richla 110-02
34 Stroud, Jacob 11 Roberson, T. 109-03
35 Stewart, Isaac 10 Butler 108-08
36 Bryan, Treyvon 09 Whale Branch 108-07
37 Yarnall, Brent 12 Oakton 108-03
38 Jones, Kevin 12 Glass, E. C. 107-09
39 Graham, Sam 12 Lakeside, Ev 107-00
39 Saunders, Osano 11 Ridgeland 107-00
41 Pryor, Monquavorius 12 Hopewell 106-02
42 Wilkins, Joshua 12 Dreher 105-07
43 Brown, Joshua 10 Lower Richla 105-05
44 Kwon, Brian 12 Pearl River 105-03
45 Bedwell, Michael 12 Beaufort 105-01
46 Loll, Mitchell 10 North Meckle 103-09
47 Boring, Jon 11 Lexington 102-04
48 Chester, Logan 10 Hopewell 101-03
49 Mattle, Alex 12 Lassiter 100-01
49 Pendley, Cole 12 Lassiter 100-01
51 tewodros, craig 09 Berry Academ 96-07
52 Moore, Brice 12 Weddington 91-09
53 Poole, Nakai 12 Walton 91-07
54 Kubiak, Andrew 12 Oakton 90-02
55 Wyder, Casey 12 Ridge View 88-09
56 Croom, Jason 12 Norcross 88-04
57 Baker, Duffy 10 St. Xavier 84-10
58 Durham, Rictavius 10 Northwestern 84-01
59 Foxx, Kenan 09 Watauga 80-06
60 McGinn, Ryan 12 Pearl River 74-07
61 Lindsay, Greg 11 Keenan 69-04
62 Hill, Kenneth 11 Keenan 62-09
Event 17 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Friday Opening Height = 11' 6"
Saturday Opening Height = 13' 0"
Meet Record: * 17-00 4/8/2006 Michael Morrison, Great Bridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vegas, Austin 12 East Forsyth 15-06.00 9
1 Linta, Jeffrey 12 N. Myrtle Be 15-06.00 9
3 Connell, Zach 12 Lugoff-Elgin 14-06.00 5.50
3 Tim, Murphy 12 New Fairfiel 14-06.00 5.50
5 Marsengill, Tyler 12 Northwestern 14-00.00 2
5 holiday, justin 12 Ninety Six 14-00.00 2
5 Harris, Reid 12 Watauga 14-00.00 2
5 Squibbs, Brett 12 South Pointe 14-00.00 2
5 Fish, Richard 11 Spring Valle 14-00.00 2
10 Wratschko, Lucas 11 Oakton 13-06.00
10 Roberts, Josh 12 East Forsyth 13-06.00
10 Corn, Brinson 12 Boiling Spri 13-06.00
10 Brunoforte, Michael 12 St. Anthony' 13-06.00
14 Ruble, Max 12 Watauga 13-00.00
14 Ring, Austin 12 Mauldin 13-00.00
14 Shealy, Carson 12 White Knoll 13-00.00
14 Popek, Thomas 11 Ragsdale 13-00.00
18 Matthews, Tucker 12 Roberson, T. 12-06.00
18 Berry, Joseph 11 Mauldin 12-06.00
18 DuBose, Will 11 Asheville Sc 12-06.00
18 Banks, Davis 11 Wando 12-06.00
18 Dauscher, Zach 11 Wando 12-06.00
18 Pluhowski, Matthew 12 St. Anthony' 12-06.00
24 Samuelson, Casey 12 Northwestern 12-00.00
24 Light, Dustin 12 Hanahan 12-00.00
26 Bilkert, Ethan 11 Lassiter 11-06.00
26 Curtiss, Peter 12 Beaufort 11-06.00
26 Herrera-Matiz, Camilo 12 Walton 11-06.00
26 Snyder, Dana 12 Hanahan 11-06.00
26 Smalls, Codrian 11 Beaufort 11-06.00
26 Shank, Marshall 09 East Rowan 11-06.00
26 Ramsey, John 12 St. Xavier 11-06.00
-- McGarry, Liam 10 Pearl River NH
-- Milford, Harrison 11 Walton NH
-- Allgier, Noah 10 St. Xavier NH
-- Bell, Austin 11 Saluda NH
-- Cady, Joshua 10 South Aiken NH
-- Rowe, James 11 Lassiter NH
-- Bates, Joshua 11 Irmo NH
-- Gregory, David 12 Lexington NH
-- Stevenson, Austin 11 Boiling Spri NH
-- Perrine, Lucas 12 North Buncom NH
-- Oliver, Brandon 11 Irmo NH
-- Emory, Eddie 11 Ninety Six NH
-- San Miguel, Jose 11 Cardinal Gib NH
-- McNair, Jay 12 Norcross NH
-- Spitler, Jonathan 10 Marvin Ridge NH
-- Meldrum, David 11 Lugoff-Elgin NH
-- Franklin, Ronny 12 Marvin Ridge NH
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Berry Academy 31.50 2) Crest 30
3) Morrow 24 4) Stratford 23
4) Colonial Forge 23 6) Spring Valley 22.53
7) Woodland 21.50 8) Whale Branch Early Colleg 21
9) Bishop England 20 10) Dutch Fork 19.76
11) Cabell Midland 18 12) Lexington 17
13) ZB Vance 16 14) Pearl River 15
14) M. L. King 15 16) South Pointe 14.50
16) Richland Northeast 14.50 18) Dreher 14
19) St. Xavier 13 20) Summerville 12.50
21) Walton 12 22) Greenwood 11
22) Oakton 11 24) Hillcrest 10.76
24) Wando 10.76 26) Granville Central 10
26) Whitefield Academy 10 26) Lassiter 10
26) Wagner High School 10 30) Pelion 9.50
31) East Forsyth 9 31) N. Myrtle Beach 9
31) Northwestern 9 31) Cumberland Gap 9
35) Norcross 8.76 35) Glass, E. C. 8.76
35) Mauldin 8.76 38) Butler 8.50
39) Lower Richland 8 39) Hilton Head 8
41) Independence 7.50 42) St. Anthony's 7
43) Ridgeland 6.50 44) Lugoff-Elgin 6.26
45) Christ Church 6 46) New Fairfield 5.50
47) Kell, Ardrey 5 48) Northwest Guilford 4
48) Boiling Springs 4 48) Fort Dorchester 4
51) Beaufort 3.76 52) Hopewell 3
52) Ragsdale 3 52) West Mecklenburg 3
52) Watauga 3 52) Middle College 3
57) West Ashley 2.76 58) North Augusta 2
58) Ninety Six 2 60) Blythewood 1
60) Reagan 1 62) Greenbrier 0.76
62) Weddington 0.76 64) Fort Mill 0.50
Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 11.30 4/11/2009 Chalonda Goodman, Newnan
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Tayla 12 Walton 11.91q 1.0 11
2 Martin, Shekara 11 Ridge View 12.08q 0.1 7
3 Moore, Sabrina 11 North Meckle 12.10q NWI 10
4 Simmons, Paisley 11 Andrews, T. 12.14q 0.1 9
5 Stevens, Chelsie 12 Elizabeth Se 12.36q +0.0 1
6 Tapper, Naya 12 West Mecklen 12.40q 0.7 4
6 Bateman, Zakiya 10 Glass, E. C. 12.40q 0.1 7
8 Johnson, Maria 11 Dreher 12.43q NWI 10
8 Sharber, Brandi 11 Airport 12.43q 0.1 6
10 Alston, Jena 10 Blythewood 12.44q 0.1 7
11 Brown, India 10 West Florenc 12.46q 0.5 2
12 Elliot, Tori 12 Cox Mill 12.49q +0.0 3
13 Revely, Olivia 10 Glass, E. C. 12.58q 0.1 6
14 Dease, Nyeisha 12 Richland Nor 12.63q -1.1 5
15 Horn, AmBria 12 Norcross 12.65q 1.0 11
15 Vasquez, Kennedy 11 Nation Ford 12.65q 0.1 9
17 Thomas, Natasla 12 West Charlot 12.68 0.1 9
18 Grier, Maya 09 Berry Academ 12.69 0.1 7
19 Thompson, Vernessa Middle Colle 12.70 +0.0 13
20 Miller, Alyia 11 Fairfield-Ce 12.71 0.5 2
21 Collins, Angelica 10 Wando 12.74 +0.0 3
22 Lucius, Kaitlin 11 Greenbrier 12.82 -1.1 5
22 Bush, Tiana 11 West Florenc 12.82 +0.0 1
22 Whiteside, Arianna 10 Roberson, T. 12.82 NWI 10
25 King, Ashlei 11 Lexington 12.83 0.8 8
26 Dixon, Precillya 12 Lower Richla 12.85 1.0 11
26 Vance, Tee'asiah 09 J. L. Mann 12.85 0.5 2
28 Anderson, Shatasha 11 West Ashley 12.87 1.0 11
29 Walters, Autumn 10 Blythewood 12.91 0.8 8
29 Pippins, Jasmine 12 Morrow 12.91 0.1 7
29 Thompson-Charles, Paige 11 Middle Colle 12.91 0.1 9
32 Johnson, Tierra 7 Irmo 12.93 NWI 10
33 Tasher, Ashley 10 Middle Colle 12.94 0.5 2
34 Rosier, Ashlan 10 Lakeside, Ev 12.95 0.7 4
35 Collins, Teaera 12 Timberland 12.96 -1.1 5
36 Smith, Deagega 11 West Charlot 12.97 0.8 8
37 Johnson, Tichina 09 Cross 12.99 0.1 6
38 Garrick, Zora 11 Irmo 13.01 +0.0 3
39 Atkins, Kyra 09 J. L. Mann 13.02 0.1 9
40 Ellis, Lisa 11 Fort Mill 13.08 NWI 12
41 Powell, Briana 10 Keenan 13.12 NWI 10
41 McCarthy, Felicia 11 Butler 13.12 0.8 8
43 McKendrick, Cierra 12 Roberson, T. 13.13 0.1 6
44 May, Brekell 10 Central-Tusc 13.14 -1.1 5
45 Jenkins, Kanisha 12 Airport 13.19 -1.1 5
46 Woodridge, Jade 12 Archbishop C 13.20 +0.0 1
46 Alston, Dakota 09 Dutch Fork 13.20 -1.1 5
48 Robinson, Tamara 09 Timberland 13.25 1.0 11
49 Kilgore, Briauna 11 Elizabeth Se 13.26 +0.0 13
50 Broussard, Kirsten 10 Fort Mill 13.27 0.7 4
51 Latourette, Miranda 10 Norcross 13.28 NWI 12
51 Bryant, Monique 12 Bluffton 13.28 1.0 11
51 Robinson, Tiffany 11 Beaufort 13.28 0.1 6
54 Keitt, Makayla 8 Lower Richla 13.29 0.8 8
55 Lisbon, Shanyra 10 Cross 13.30 0.1 7
56 Young, Onesha 09 Northwestern 13.36 +0.0 13
57 Alford, Vernicia Middle Colle 13.42 NWI 12
58 Wilson, Miracle 10 Hillcrest 13.44 0.7 4
59 Crosby, Jyana 10 A.C. Flora 13.45 +0.0 1
60 Golston, Raveen 12 Dutch Fork 13.47 +0.0 3
61 Wynn, Whitley 11 Bluffton 13.48 NWI 12
61 Belton, Imani 11 Ridge View 13.48 +0.0 3
63 Lee, Breanna 11 Butler 13.49 +0.0 1
64 Brown, Tyasia 12 Hopewell 13.51 0.7 4
65 Akinjobi, Monea 09 Wando 13.52 0.7 4
66 Holmes, Bri'Nasia 12 Beaufort 13.59 NWI 10
67 Sims, Ashley 11 Morrow 13.64 0.1 9
68 McMillion, Feojha 11 Berry Academ 13.80 +0.0 1
69 Allen, Breyanna 12 Spring Valle 13.88 1.0 11
70 Austin, Ty'Asia 09 Nation Ford 13.89 0.8 8
71 Creamer, Jamie 09 Lexington 13.92 0.5 2
72 Nichols, Elizabeth 10 Weddington 13.95 1.0 11
73 McLain, Lyndsey 09 Marvin Ridge 13.99 0.1 7
74 Greene, Keisha 10 Spring Valle 14.00 NWI 12
75 Rankins, Michaela 12 Marvin Ridge 14.02 +0.0 1
76 Wright, Rochella 10 Hillcrest 14.06 NWI 10
77 Franklin, Noelle 11 Lassiter 14.20 -1.1 5
78 Lehman, Belle 09 Watauga 14.31 +0.0 1
79 Toye, Jackie 09 Oakton 14.32 0.5 2
80 Buschman, Alaina 10 Lassiter 14.34 0.5 2
80 Thompson, Destiny 09 Eastside 14.34 +0.0 3
82 Harris, Claire 09 Watauga 14.39 -1.1 5
83 Awoyale, Nike 12 Walton 14.41 0.7 4
84 Bouyer, Crystalyn 10 Central-Tusc 14.46 0.5 2
85 McLemore, Jue 11 West Ashley 14.48 NWI 12
86 Zimney, Kristen 10 Oakton 14.74 0.1 6
-- Wilson, Akaila 10 Whale Branch NT 0.1 9
-- Cudjoe, Khadijah 12 Sheepshead B NT 0.7 4
-- Wright, Morgan 12 A.C. Flora NT +0.0 3
-- Hutchinson, Cheyenne 12 Hopewell NT 0.8 8
-- Bogier, Brittany 11 Colonial For NT +0.0 13
-- Johnson, Tristie 12 Ed White NT NWI 12
-- Rayfield, Madison 12 East Forsyth NT +0.0 13
-- Gray, Gabrielle 12 High Point C NT +0.0 13
-- Dixon, Aneka 12 Lugoff-Elgin NT +0.0 13
-- Hollins, Trinity 8 Lugoff-Elgin NT 0.1 7
-- Lewis, Brianna 09 Northwestern NT NWI 12
-- Jenkins-Dodd, Takeyra 10 Greer NT 0.1 6
-- Peters, Tatyanna 09 Keenan NT 0.1 9
-- Campbell, Kimberly 11 Middle Colle X12.74 +0.0 13
-- Stephenson, Siobhan Middle Colle X14.16 0.1 6
-- McDaniels-James, Imani Middle Colle X14.27 +0.0 3
-- Curmon, Regine Middle Colle X14.64 NWI 10
-- Mallet, Raegine Middle Colle X14.69 0.8 8
Event 18 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 11.30 4/11/2009 Chalonda Goodman, Newnan
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Tayla 12 Walton 11.75 1.3 2 10
2 Moore, Sabrina 11 North Meckle 11.92 1.3 2 8
3 Simmons, Paisley 11 Andrews, T. 11.97 1.3 2 6
4 Martin, Shekara 11 Ridge View 12.03 1.3 2 5
5 Stevens, Chelsie 12 Elizabeth Se 12.12 1.3 2 4
6 Bateman, Zakiya 10 Glass, E. C. 12.27 1.3 2 3
7 Elliot, Tori 12 Cox Mill 12.33 1.4 1 2
8 Tapper, Naya 12 West Mecklen 12.35 1.3 2 1
9 Dease, Nyeisha 12 Richland Nor 12.41 1.4 1
10 Alston, Jena 10 Blythewood 12.42 1.4 1
11 Brown, India 10 West Florenc 12.44 1.4 1
12 Sharber, Brandi 11 Airport 12.49 1.4 1
13 Vasquez, Kennedy 11 Nation Ford 12.60 1.4 1
14 Revely, Olivia 10 Glass, E. C. 12.72 1.4 1
15 Horn, AmBria 12 Norcross 12.89 1.4 1
-- Johnson, Maria 11 Dreher NT 1.3 2
Preliminaries
17 Thomas, Natasla 12 West Charlot
18 Grier, Maya 09 Berry Academ
19 Thompson, Vernessa Middle Colle
20 Miller, Alyia 11 Fairfield-Ce
21 Collins, Angelica 10 Wando
22 Bush, Tiana 11 West Florenc
22 Lucius, Kaitlin 11 Greenbrier
22 Whiteside, Arianna 10 Roberson, T.
25 King, Ashlei 11 Lexington
26 Dixon, Precillya 12 Lower Richla
26 Vance, Tee'asiah 09 J. L. Mann
28 Anderson, Shatasha 11 West Ashley
29 Walters, Autumn 10 Blythewood
29 Thompson-Charles, Paige 11 Middle Colle
29 Pippins, Jasmine 12 Morrow
32 Johnson, Tierra 7 Irmo
33 Tasher, Ashley 10 Middle Colle
34 Rosier, Ashlan 10 Lakeside, Ev
35 Collins, Teaera 12 Timberland
36 Smith, Deagega 11 West Charlot
37 Johnson, Tichina 09 Cross
38 Garrick, Zora 11 Irmo
39 Atkins, Kyra 09 J. L. Mann
40 Ellis, Lisa 11 Fort Mill
41 Powell, Briana 10 Keenan
41 McCarthy, Felicia 11 Butler
43 McKendrick, Cierra 12 Roberson, T.
44 May, Brekell 10 Central-Tusc
45 Jenkins, Kanisha 12 Airport
46 Woodridge, Jade 12 Archbishop C
46 Alston, Dakota 09 Dutch Fork
48 Robinson, Tamara 09 Timberland
49 Kilgore, Briauna 11 Elizabeth Se
50 Broussard, Kirsten 10 Fort Mill
51 Latourette, Miranda 10 Norcross
51 Bryant, Monique 12 Bluffton
51 Robinson, Tiffany 11 Beaufort
54 Keitt, Makayla 8 Lower Richla
55 Lisbon, Shanyra 10 Cross
56 Young, Onesha 09 Northwestern
57 Alford, Vernicia Middle Colle
58 Wilson, Miracle 10 Hillcrest
59 Crosby, Jyana 10 A.C. Flora
60 Golston, Raveen 12 Dutch Fork
61 Wynn, Whitley 11 Bluffton
61 Belton, Imani 11 Ridge View
63 Lee, Breanna 11 Butler
64 Brown, Tyasia 12 Hopewell
65 Akinjobi, Monea 09 Wando
66 Holmes, Bri'Nasia 12 Beaufort
67 Sims, Ashley 11 Morrow
68 McMillion, Feojha 11 Berry Academ
69 Allen, Breyanna 12 Spring Valle
70 Austin, Ty'Asia 09 Nation Ford
71 Creamer, Jamie 09 Lexington
72 Nichols, Elizabeth 10 Weddington
73 McLain, Lyndsey 09 Marvin Ridge
74 Greene, Keisha 10 Spring Valle
75 Rankins, Michaela 12 Marvin Ridge
76 Wright, Rochella 10 Hillcrest
77 Franklin, Noelle 11 Lassiter
78 Lehman, Belle 09 Watauga
79 Toye, Jackie 09 Oakton
80 Buschman, Alaina 10 Lassiter
80 Thompson, Destiny 09 Eastside
82 Harris, Claire 09 Watauga
83 Awoyale, Nike 12 Walton
84 Bouyer, Crystalyn 10 Central-Tusc
85 McLemore, Jue 11 West Ashley
86 Zimney, Kristen 10 Oakton
-- Wilson, Akaila 10 Whale Branch
-- Cudjoe, Khadijah 12 Sheepshead B
-- Wright, Morgan 12 A.C. Flora
-- Hutchinson, Cheyenne 12 Hopewell
-- Bogier, Brittany 11 Colonial For
-- Johnson, Tristie 12 Ed White
-- Rayfield, Madison 12 East Forsyth
-- Gray, Gabrielle 12 High Point C
-- Dixon, Aneka 12 Lugoff-Elgin
-- Hollins, Trinity 8 Lugoff-Elgin
-- Lewis, Brianna 09 Northwestern
-- Jenkins-Dodd, Takeyra 10 Greer
-- Peters, Tatyanna 09 Keenan
-- Mallet, Raegine Middle Colle X
-- McDaniels-James, Imani Middle Colle X
-- Campbell, Kimberly 11 Middle Colle X
-- Curmon, Regine Middle Colle X
-- Stephenson, Siobhan Middle Colle X
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 23.32 4/11/2009 Chalonda Goodman, Newnan
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Seymour, Kiah 12 Archbishop C 24.56q +0.0 10
2 Baird, Kadecia 11 Middle Colle 24.75q +0.0 11
3 Gray, Gabrielle 12 High Point C 24.81q +0.0 8
3 Moore, Sabrina 11 North Meckle 24.81q +0.0 9
5 Martin, Shekara 11 Ridge View 25.26q 0.6 7
6 Stevens, Chelsie 12 Elizabeth Se 25.27q +0.0 9
7 Brown, India 10 West Florenc 25.49q +0.0 2
8 Dease, Nyeisha 12 Richland Nor 25.53q +0.0 1
9 Bateman, Zakiya 10 Glass, E. C. 25.55q +0.0 2
10 Pressley, Brianna 10 Blythewood 25.66q +0.0 9
11 Tapper, Naya 12 West Mecklen 25.72q +0.0 4
12 Alston, Jena 10 Blythewood 25.76q +0.0 6
13 Lucius, Kaitlin 11 Greenbrier 25.88q +0.0 8
14 Holt, Cleo 12 Walton 25.89q +0.0 1
15 Vance, Tee'asiah 09 J. L. Mann 25.95q +0.0 6
16 Golston, Raveen 12 Dutch Fork 25.97q +0.0 2
17 Elliot, Tori 12 Cox Mill 26.00 +0.0 10
18 Culbreath, Jocelyn 10 Reagan 26.14 -1.0 5
18 Dixon, Precillya 12 Lower Richla 26.14 +0.0 11
18 Vasquez, Kennedy 11 Nation Ford 26.14 -1.7 3
21 Proffitt, Sage 12 North Buncom 26.15 -1.7 3
22 Thomas-Charles, Paige Middle Colle 26.20 +0.0 2
23 Thomas, Natasla 12 West Charlot 26.22 +0.0 1
24 Sharber, Brandi 11 Airport 26.24 +0.0 11
25 King, Ashlei 11 Lexington 26.25 +0.0 4
26 Williams, Michaela 12 West Mecklen 26.27 +0.0 8
27 Ross, Desiree 09 J. L. Mann 26.28 +0.0 10
28 Lee, Sarah 10 Wando 26.32 +0.0 8
29 Horn, AmBria 12 Norcross 26.33 +0.0 8
30 Grier, Maya 09 Berry Academ 26.41 -1.7 3
31 Johnson, Tierra 7 Irmo 26.44 +0.0 2
32 Archie, Corinna 12 West Charlot 26.47 0.6 7
33 Collins, Teaera 12 Timberland 26.55 +0.0 4
34 Powell, Briana 10 Keenan 26.67 +0.0 6
35 Moore, Shayla 10 Morrow 26.81 -1.0 5
36 Kelly, Corianne 11 Ridge View 26.89 +0.0 4
36 Taylor-Pollock, Stephani 12 Beaufort 26.89 -1.7 3
38 Berry, Taylor 12 Marvin Ridge 26.95 0.6 7
39 Bush, Tiana 11 West Florenc 27.09 -1.7 3
40 Owens, Tanazia 11 Harding Univ 27.11 0.7 12
41 Jackson, Pakitta 12 Norcross 27.24 0.6 7
42 Bouyer, Crystalyn 10 Central-Tusc 27.25 +0.0 4
43 Young, Onesha 09 Northwestern 27.27 +0.0 6
43 Wynn, Whitley 11 Bluffton 27.27 0.7 12
45 Attaway, Radeja 11 Hillcrest 27.32 +0.0 9
45 Robinson, Tamara 09 Timberland 27.32 -1.0 5
47 Woodridge, Jade 12 Archbishop C 27.42 +0.0 11
48 Holmes, Bri'Nasia 12 Beaufort 27.45 -1.0 5
49 Clements, AnnaChristina 11 Oakton 27.46 +0.0 4
50 Johnson, Trikeria 12 North Meckle 27.57 +0.0 10
51 Watson, Jessica 09 Reagan 27.61 -1.7 3
52 Jobes, DaSha 10 Spring Valle 27.63 +0.0 6
53 Thompson, Aubriana 10 Northwestern 27.76 +0.0 11
54 McQuilla, Jai 12 Spring Valle 27.77 +0.0 1
55 Young, Brittany 12 Chapin 27.78 +0.0 11
56 Bryant, Monique 12 Bluffton 27.81 +0.0 9
56 Fair, Diamond 11 Elizabeth Se 27.81 -1.0 5
58 Johnson, Tichina 09 Cross 27.82 +0.0 8
58 Garrett, Samantha 11 Walton 27.82 0.7 12
60 Crosby, Jyana 10 A.C. Flora 27.91 0.6 7
61 Creamer, Jamie 09 Lexington 27.93 +0.0 1
62 Armstrong, Jerkarria 10 Lower Richla 27.95 +0.0 4
63 Grant, Shanyia 11 West Ashley 27.96 0.6 7
64 Lisbon, Shanyra 10 Cross 28.05 +0.0 6
65 Akinjobi, Monea 09 Wando 28.20 -1.0 5
66 Coates, Courtney 10 Morrow 28.29 +0.0 6
67 Solomon, Ashlin 10 Dutch Fork 28.57 +0.0 9
68 Wilks, Kimberly Middle Colle 28.63 0.6 7
69 Brown, Tyasia 12 Hopewell 28.75 +0.0 10
70 Senior, Karimah Middle Colle 28.76 -1.7 3
71 Harrell, Shekaniah 10 Berry Academ 28.81 0.6 7
72 Stembridge, Seitrelle 10 West Ashley 29.09 +0.0 2
73 Harris, Claire 09 Watauga 29.15 +0.0 1
74 Bogier, Brittany 11 Colonial For 29.16 0.7 12
75 Mallet, Raegine Middle Colle 29.17 -1.0 5
76 McLain, Lyndsey 09 Marvin Ridge 29.32 +0.0 4
77 Austin, Ty'Asia 09 Nation Ford 29.34 +0.0 9
78 Buschman, Alaina 10 Lassiter 29.97 +0.0 1
79 Hughes, Dannielle 10 Oakton 30.31 -1.7 3
80 Herrod, Shauntera 10 Central-Tusc 30.33 0.7 12
81 Jenkins-Dodd, Takeyra 10 Greer 30.38 +0.0 6
82 Hollins, Trinity 8 Lugoff-Elgin 32.42 +0.0 10
-- Isaac, Clariss 11 Keenan NT +0.0 8
-- Sherman, Shakira 12 Irmo NT +0.0 9
-- Rayfield, Madison 12 East Forsyth NT 0.7 12
-- Fross, Marshara 12 Lassiter NT +0.0 11
-- Miller, Alyia 11 Fairfield-Ce NT +0.0 10
-- Felder, Jasmine 09 Airport NT +0.0 2
-- Egbula, Riley 09 Hillcrest NT +0.0 1
-- Hampton, Alexis 11 Richland Nor NT 0.7 12
-- Johnson, Tristie 12 Ed White NT 0.7 12
-- Wilson, Kyler 09 Mauldin NT +0.0 11
-- Brown, Martina 09 Middle Colle NT -1.0 5
-- McDaniels-James, Imani Middle Colle X28.27 +0.0 10
-- Clement, Keira Middle Colle X28.94 +0.0 2
-- Woodley, Ky-iara Middle Colle X29.24 +0.0 8
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 23.32 4/11/2009 Chalonda Goodman, Newnan
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Baird, Kadecia 11 Middle Colle 24.11 0.4 2 10
2 Seymour, Kiah 12 Archbishop C 24.44 0.4 2 8
3 Moore, Sabrina 11 North Meckle 24.90 0.4 2 6
4 Martin, Shekara 11 Ridge View 25.02 0.4 2 5
5 Bateman, Zakiya 10 Glass, E. C. 25.28 0.1 1 4
6 Dease, Nyeisha 12 Richland Nor 25.42 0.4 2 3
7 Golston, Raveen 12 Dutch Fork 25.44 0.1 1 2
8 Brown, India 10 West Florenc 25.47 0.4 2 1
9 Pressley, Brianna 10 Blythewood 25.55 0.1 1
10 Stevens, Chelsie 12 Elizabeth Se 25.70 0.4 2
11 Holt, Cleo 12 Walton 25.83 0.1 1
12 Tapper, Naya 12 West Mecklen 25.86 0.1 1
13 Alston, Jena 10 Blythewood 25.88 0.1 1
14 Lucius, Kaitlin 11 Greenbrier 25.99 0.1 1
15 Vance, Tee'asiah 09 J. L. Mann 26.10 0.1 1
-- Gray, Gabrielle 12 High Point C NT 0.4 2
Preliminaries
17 Elliot, Tori 12 Cox Mill
18 Culbreath, Jocelyn 10 Reagan
18 Dixon, Precillya 12 Lower Richla
18 Vasquez, Kennedy 11 Nation Ford
21 Proffitt, Sage 12 North Buncom
22 Thomas-Charles, Paige Middle Colle
23 Thomas, Natasla 12 West Charlot
24 Sharber, Brandi 11 Airport
25 King, Ashlei 11 Lexington
26 Williams, Michaela 12 West Mecklen
27 Ross, Desiree 09 J. L. Mann
28 Lee, Sarah 10 Wando
29 Horn, AmBria 12 Norcross
30 Grier, Maya 09 Berry Academ
31 Johnson, Tierra 7 Irmo
32 Archie, Corinna 12 West Charlot
33 Collins, Teaera 12 Timberland
34 Powell, Briana 10 Keenan
35 Moore, Shayla 10 Morrow
36 Kelly, Corianne 11 Ridge View
36 Taylor-Pollock, Stephani 12 Beaufort
38 Berry, Taylor 12 Marvin Ridge
39 Bush, Tiana 11 West Florenc
40 Owens, Tanazia 11 Harding Univ
41 Jackson, Pakitta 12 Norcross
42 Bouyer, Crystalyn 10 Central-Tusc
43 Young, Onesha 09 Northwestern
43 Wynn, Whitley 11 Bluffton
45 Robinson, Tamara 09 Timberland
45 Attaway, Radeja 11 Hillcrest
47 Woodridge, Jade 12 Archbishop C
48 Holmes, Bri'Nasia 12 Beaufort
49 Clements, AnnaChristina 11 Oakton
50 Johnson, Trikeria 12 North Meckle
51 Watson, Jessica 09 Reagan
52 Jobes, DaSha 10 Spring Valle
53 Thompson, Aubriana 10 Northwestern
54 McQuilla, Jai 12 Spring Valle
55 Young, Brittany 12 Chapin
56 Bryant, Monique 12 Bluffton
56 Fair, Diamond 11 Elizabeth Se
58 Johnson, Tichina 09 Cross
58 Garrett, Samantha 11 Walton
60 Crosby, Jyana 10 A.C. Flora
61 Creamer, Jamie 09 Lexington
62 Armstrong, Jerkarria 10 Lower Richla
63 Grant, Shanyia 11 West Ashley
64 Lisbon, Shanyra 10 Cross
65 Akinjobi, Monea 09 Wando
66 Coates, Courtney 10 Morrow
67 Solomon, Ashlin 10 Dutch Fork
68 Wilks, Kimberly Middle Colle
69 Brown, Tyasia 12 Hopewell
70 Senior, Karimah Middle Colle
71 Harrell, Shekaniah 10 Berry Academ
72 Stembridge, Seitrelle 10 West Ashley
73 Harris, Claire 09 Watauga
74 Bogier, Brittany 11 Colonial For
75 Mallet, Raegine Middle Colle
76 McLain, Lyndsey 09 Marvin Ridge
77 Austin, Ty'Asia 09 Nation Ford
78 Buschman, Alaina 10 Lassiter
79 Hughes, Dannielle 10 Oakton
80 Herrod, Shauntera 10 Central-Tusc
81 Jenkins-Dodd, Takeyra 10 Greer
82 Hollins, Trinity 8 Lugoff-Elgin
-- Isaac, Clariss 11 Keenan
-- Sherman, Shakira 12 Irmo
-- Rayfield, Madison 12 East Forsyth
-- Fross, Marshara 12 Lassiter
-- Miller, Alyia 11 Fairfield-Ce
-- Felder, Jasmine 09 Airport
-- Egbula, Riley 09 Hillcrest
-- Hampton, Alexis 11 Richland Nor
-- Johnson, Tristie 12 Ed White
-- Wilson, Kyler 09 Mauldin
-- Brown, Martina 09 Middle Colle
-- McDaniels-James, Imani Middle Colle X
-- Woodley, Ky-iara Middle Colle X
-- Clement, Keira Middle Colle X
Event 20 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 53.71 4/11/2009 Briana Nelson, J. L. Mann
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Baird, Kadecia 11 Middle Colle 55.59 7 10
2 Faulcon, Aalayah 12 Southern Dur 56.46 7 8
3 Johnson, Sarah 11 South Aiken 57.81 7 6
4 Proffitt, Sage 12 North Buncom 58.58 7 5
5 Tapper, Noel 11 West Mecklen 58.96 7 4
6 Owens, Tanazia 11 Harding Univ 59.16 6 3
7 Williams, Michaela 12 West Mecklen 59.37 6 2
8 Culbreath, Jocelyn 10 Reagan 59.49 7 1
9 Briscoe, Tnaja 11 Colonial For 59.53 6
10 Heyward, Kelsey 8 J. L. Mann 59.65 7
11 Griffin, Sydney 12 Walton 59.71 6
12 Holton, Kennedy 10 Elizabeth Se 59.95 5
13 Johnson, Trikeria 12 North Meckle 1:00.33 5
14 Kelly, Corianne 11 Ridge View 1:00.37 2
15 Dollerson, Larnetta 10 Norcross 1:00.95 3
16 Roberts, Julia 12 Watauga 1:01.26 5
17 Fross, Marshara 12 Lassiter 1:01.42 6
18 Syers, Serwaa 11 Elizabeth Se 1:01.57 5
19 Simpkins, Adia 10 Northwestern 1:01.77 4
20 Hicks, Kacie 10 Marvin Ridge 1:01.78 5
21 Pressley, Brianna 10 Blythewood 1:02.04 5
22 Lloyd, Imani 09 Lower Richla 1:02.35 6
23 Dennis, Zaria 09 Stratford 1:02.48 4
24 Jobes, DaSha 10 Spring Valle 1:02.73 5
25 Wheeler, Tibra 12 Bluffton 1:02.87 5
26 Thornock, Leah 11 Nation Ford 1:02.99 3
27 Taylor, Brandi 10 Irmo 1:03.07 1
28 Cherry, Akenah 11 Independence 1:03.44 2
29 Edwards, Emilee 8 Lexington 1:03.57 2
30 Johnson, Shauntell 09 Glass, E. C. 1:03.89 3
31 Christiansen, Mary Kate 12 Polk County 1:04.86 4
32 Latourette, Miranda 10 Norcross 1:04.94 7
33 Ingram, Shelby 10 West Charlot 1:05.01 4
34 McWhite, Debra 11 Keenan 1:05.87 1
35 Chase, Chonel 09 Hopewell 1:05.90 2
36 Kakou, JoShawna 09 Archbishop C 1:06.34 2
37 Thompson, Destiny 09 Eastside 1:06.44 1
38 Kopp, Katie 11 Wando 1:06.54 4
39 Zimney, Kristen 10 Oakton 1:07.14 2
40 McGraw, Charde 11 Central-Tusc 1:07.55 2
41 Heyward, Ashley 7 Cross 1:11.29 3
42 Coates, Barbara 11 Morrow 1:14.47 4
43 Drost, Michela 8 Lugoff-Elgin 1:24.57 1
-- Manning, Jasmine 10 Dreher NT 6
-- Mallet, Raegine Middle Colle XNT 3
-- Williamson, Rashida 10 Dutch Fork NT 3
-- Rivers, Krystal 10 Butler NT 2
-- Heyward-White, Bre-Anna 8 Beaufort NT 6
-- Lecky, Julissa 11 Middle Colle XNT 3
-- Cameron, JaNai 09 Middle Colle X59.66 4
-- Wright, Kenya 10 Middle Colle X1:01.25 3
-- Joseph, Soucaina 09 Middle Colle X1:03.26 4
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 2:05.41 4/9/2005 Sarah Bowman, Fauquier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howell, Shelby 12 New Hanover 2:14.97 10
2 Boatwright, Imani 11 Lower Richla 2:18.20 8
3 Daniel, Gina 11 Providence 2:18.91 6
4 Robinson, Bari 11 Lexington 2:18.96 5
5 Middlebrook, Hailey 12 Watauga 2:20.49 4
6 Brubaker, Ashley 12 Reagan 2:20.89 3
7 Cease, Katie 11 West Cartere 2:20.90 2
8 Heneage, Meri 11 Lexington 2:21.18 1
9 Oputa, Angelina 12 Elizabeth Se 2:21.69
10 Jones, Jentzen 12 Fike 2:22.04
11 Lashway, Alyssa Jay M. Robinson 2:22.19
12 Fox, Allison 12 North Buncom 2:22.36
13 Payne, Jasmine 10 Lakeside, Ev 2:22.81
14 Carrigan, Kristi 11 Oakton 2:22.88
15 Sewell, Lia 12 Walton 2:23.17
16 Dwyer, Ailish 11 Marvin Ridge 2:23.49
17 Elliott, Rebecca 12 Polk County 2:23.58
18 Rummler, Lucy 12 Wando 2:23.61
19 Smith, Jiimmilia 12 Hillcrest 2:23.67
20 Zimmerman, Micalyne 11 Berry Academ 2:23.92
21 Duer, Caroline 12 Eastside 2:24.15
22 Potter, Caitlin 10 North Lincol 2:24.60
23 Holden, Alyssa 12 Wando 2:24.84
24 Brooks, Abby 12 Kell, Ardrey 2:25.91
25 Lussier, Michelle 11 Bishop Engla 2:26.00
26 Cook, Lauren 12 Roberson, T. 2:26.27
27 Mull, Ashley 12 Roberson, T. 2:26.43
28 Garrett, Morgan 09 Weddington 2:26.64
29 Verdeyen, Erin 10 Lassiter 2:26.79
30 Lundeen, Mary 11 Glass, E. C. 2:27.20
31 Castro, Allie 10 North Lincol 2:27.30
32 Archie, Corinna 12 West Charlot 2:27.36
33 Taylor, Kelsey 12 Walton 2:27.50
34 Thornock, Leah 11 Nation Ford 2:27.95
35 Smith, Aubree 11 J. L. Mann 2:28.04
36 Capshaw-Mack, Sophie 11 Reagan 2:28.27
37 Mihelich, Mallory 10 Ridge View 2:28.38
38 Lehman, Taylor 11 Northwestern 2:29.24
39 Dudley, Rachel 10 Marvin Ridge 2:29.56
40 Pugh, Kenisha 10 Middle Colle 2:29.71
41 Wilson, Leah 11 North Buncom 2:29.87
42 Putich, Madison 11 Bluffton 2:30.04
43 McElrath, Anna 10 Independence 2:30.10
44 Brown, Sequoia 10 J. L. Mann 2:30.29
45 Parker, Jenna 11 North Meckle 2:30.59
46 Kepley, Mason 09 High Point C 2:30.77
47 Kendall, Kara 09 Oakton 2:30.82
48 Saxby, Haley 11 Dutch Fork 2:30.93
49 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn 10 Colonial For 2:31.51
50 Maddox, Madison 09 Beaufort 2:31.58
51 Taylor, Kailyn 10 Spring Valle 2:32.42
52 Bass, Savannah 09 Dreher 2:32.51
53 Moerk, Hannah 10 East Forsyth 2:32.55
54 Ruble, Molly 12 Watauga 2:33.05
54 Smith, Melissa 09 Fort Mill 2:33.05
56 Falta, Sarah 11 Daniel 2:33.64
57 Lumpkin, Yasmine 10 Norcross 2:33.86
58 McGowan, Imani 09 Hillcrest 2:34.62
59 Hutson, Tiffany 10 Stratford 2:35.91
60 Manuel, Shaina 12 Colonial For 2:36.00
61 Caldwell, Persephone 12 Richland Nor 2:36.39
62 Sifford, Brenna 09 North Meckle 2:36.66
63 Suggs, Glenn 12 T.L. Hanna 2:36.93
64 Ainslie, Morgan 12 Lassiter 2:37.17
65 Taylor, Chelsea 11 Elizabeth Se 2:38.05
66 Bailey, Alex 12 Bluffton 2:38.09
67 Briggs, Kelsey 09 Blythewood 2:38.29
68 Hudgins, Calli 11 Northwestern 2:39.02
69 Humphreys, Hanna 12 Bishop Engla 2:39.20
70 Long, Allison 10 Weddington 2:39.25
71 Blanton, Annie 10 Stratford 2:39.66
72 Wright, Kenyatta 09 Beaufort 2:40.89
73 Jenerette, Benjamin 10 N. Myrtle Be 2:41.07
74 Bowens, Shalise 12 Spring Valle 2:41.60
75 McCoy, Haley 12 Chapin 2:43.37
76 Lyons, Emily 11 Fort Mill 2:46.67
77 Brosso, Samantha 11 Butler 2:48.54
78 Jenerette, Drake 8 N. Myrtle Be 2:49.11
79 Johnson, Jennifer 10 Lower Richla 2:53.30
80 Frazier, Amber 12 Luella 2:54.02
81 Barkley, sarah 10 Irmo 2:54.09
82 Magloire, Ymara 09 Middle Colle 2:57.12
83 Iorio, Brianna 10 Nation Ford 2:59.91
84 McLeod, Naomi 10 Archbishop C 3:02.84
85 Dillon, Kanesha 11 West Ashley 3:06.55
-- Raisback, Isabel 12 West Ashley NT
-- McGraw, Charde 11 Central-Tusc NT
-- Grahan, Ashley 10 Chapin NT
-- Mathews, Jerlissa 09 Central-Tusc NT
-- Hunter, Khadijah 09 Cross NT
-- Wigfall, Allysha 09 Cross NT
-- Funderud, Ashley 09 Hopewell NT
-- Keen, Rachel 09 Hopewell NT
-- Dutch, Haley 11 Butler NT
-- Richardson, Jasmine 10 Blythewood NT
-- Devoe, Elise 10 Lake Norman NT
-- Grace, Jocelyn 10 Keenan NT
-- Beane, Frazier 10 Mauldin NT
-- Kirkland, Asia 11 Keenan NT
-- Arnold, Hilary 10 Morrow NT
-- Lynch, Sarah 09 Mauldin NT
-- Quindlen, Jen 09 Dutch Fork NT
-- Gwinn, Ashbrook 10 Dreher NT
-- Bridges, Morgan 8 Irmo NT
-- Gleason, Erica 12 Eastside NT
Event 22 Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 4:54.22 4/8/2006 Catherine White, Northside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morales, Frances 10 Colonial For 4:58.74 10
2 Brubaker, Ashley 12 Reagan 4:59.36 8
3 Middlebrook, Darby 11 Watauga 5:00.14 6
4 Kramer, Kaitlyn 12 Kell, Ardrey 5:04.40 5
5 Yost, Katherine 11 Norcross 5:05.21 4
6 Howell, Shelby 12 New Hanover 5:06.46 3
7 Gordon, Brooke 11 Roberson, T. 5:08.44 2
8 Heneage, Meri 11 Lexington 5:08.88 1
9 Miller, Laura 11 J. L. Mann 5:10.03
10 Duer, Caroline 12 Eastside 5:10.06
11 Womack, Alexa 11 Walton 5:11.07
12 Castro, Allie 10 North Lincol 5:14.84
13 Rummler, Lucy 12 Wando 5:16.15
14 Harman, Madison 11 Watauga 5:16.23
15 Merriman, Marcie 11 Lassiter 5:16.42
16 Stewart, Briana 11 Oakton 5:16.83
17 Teague, Samantha 11 Kell, Ardrey 5:17.03
18 Bowles, Sarah 11 Lakeside, Ev 5:17.46
19 Walker, Jenna 11 Colonial For 5:18.51
20 Price, Mallary 11 Weddington 5:22.30
21 Cease, Katie 11 West Cartere 5:22.44
22 Fairey, Anna 12 Wando 5:22.91
23 Ruehl, Katarina 11 North Buncom 5:24.00
24 Sanders, Emily 12 J. L. Mann 5:25.13
25 Jones, Jentzen 12 Fike 5:25.67
26 Oputa, Angelina 12 Elizabeth Se 5:26.73
27 Kepley, Mason 09 High Point C 5:26.86
28 Bridges, Emily 10 Walton 5:27.10
29 Moore, Lilly 11 Colonial For 5:28.24
30 Ainslie, Morgan 12 Lassiter 5:28.48
31 Stewart, Grace 09 Oakton 5:29.29
32 Bunao, Anya 10 Summerville 5:30.00
33 Soule, Anastasia 09 Roberson, T. 5:30.12
34 McElrath, Anna 10 Independence 5:31.41
35 Davies, Tori 10 Byrnes 5:33.05
36 Falta, Sarah 11 Daniel 5:34.16
37 Kessenich, Alden 10 Marvin Ridge 5:34.38
38 Smith, Melissa 09 Fort Mill 5:37.12
39 Reeves, Emily 12 North Buncom 5:37.57
40 Heck, Sabrina 11 Lake Norman 5:40.95
41 Whiseman, Hope 8 Dutch Fork 5:42.22
42 Cate, Susannah 8 A.C. Flora 5:45.20
43 Syfert, Amelia 11 Dutch Fork 5:45.64
44 Reeves, Bethany 09 Stratford 5:48.15
45 Bridges, Morgan 8 Irmo 5:49.47
46 Blankenship, Kayla 8 Chapin 5:49.53
47 Heldreth, Abby 8 Lexington 5:49.60
48 Gleason, Erica 12 Eastside 5:49.61
49 Cannon, Claudia 7 Ridge View 5:51.45
50 Radenbaugh, Savanah 12 Irmo 5:52.97
51 Jenerette, Drake 8 N. Myrtle Be 5:53.42
52 Shillingsburg, Laura 09 Greenbrier 5:53.92
53 Cogdell, Kierstin 12 Weddington 5:54.09
54 Mikels, Corey 10 Northwestern 5:55.04
55 Wilson, Aleah 7 Blythewood 5:56.93
56 Oleary, Catherine 7 Chapin 5:59.50
57 Dibona, Elizabeth 10 Bishop Engla 6:00.03
58 Lyons, Emily 11 Fort Mill 6:01.29
59 LaPointe, Carson 11 Dreher 6:01.44
60 Raisback, Isabel 12 West Ashley 6:01.65
61 Riley, Mary Ann 09 A.C. Flora 6:03.83
62 Fernandes, Odessa 11 Middle Colle 6:06.20
63 Summers, Rachael 12 Northwestern 6:07.20
64 Lecky, Julissa 11 Middle Colle 6:07.37
65 Brosso, Samantha 11 Butler 6:11.44
66 Devoe, Elise 10 Lake Norman 6:11.87
67 Witkowski, Casey 11 Bluffton 6:11.95
68 White, Casey 10 Bluffton 6:19.15
69 Burkhardt, Kendra 09 Blythewood 6:24.79
70 Wennborg, Linnea 09 Hopewell 6:26.05
71 Harper, Elizabeth 11 Spring Valle 6:26.72
72 Goss, Polly 10 Nation Ford 6:28.25
73 Weakley, Kelly 12 Nation Ford 6:30.72
74 Richardson, Logan 10 Spring Valle 6:41.00
75 Boatwright, Ashanti 8 Lower Richla 6:48.42
76 Tucker, Shahara 11 Central-Tusc 6:55.67
77 Azari, Gabby 12 West Ashley 6:59.40
-- White, Mary Ann 09 Lugoff-Elgin NT
-- Samuel, Briana 09 Keenan NT
-- Hundley, Megan 8 Lugoff-Elgin NT
-- Grace, Jocelyn 10 Keenan NT
-- Payne, Jasmine 10 Lakeside, Ev NT
-- Sislava, Stephany 09 Butler NT
-- Arnold, Hilary 10 Morrow NT
-- Lynch, Sarah 09 Mauldin NT
-- Jenerette, Benjamin 10 N. Myrtle Be NT
-- Lewis, Jasmine 10 Central-Tusc NT
-- Bishop, Bianca 10 Providence NT
-- Walsh, Bridget 09 Mauldin NT
-- Ballou, Kelsey 09 Ridge View NT
-- Kosmala, Doria 11 Watauga X5:30.48
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 10:31.43 2002 Laura Stanley, Myers Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Foreman, Sydney 10 Kell, Ardrey 10:45.83 10
2 Merriman, Marcie 11 Lassiter 10:50.46 8
3 Klimkiewicz, Alllie 09 Oakton 11:02.98 6
4 Lewis, Emily 12 Easley 11:05.35 5
5 Compton, Georgia 11 Wando 11:19.43 4
6 Dougherty, Hailey 10 Oakton 11:25.17 3
7 Price, Mallary 11 Weddington 11:25.21 2
8 Compton, Rosa Marie 09 Wando 11:30.31 1
9 Dawson, Elizabeth 10 Daniel 11:34.12
10 Gardiner, Julie 12 Lassiter 11:35.58
11 Jenerette, Benjamin 10 N. Myrtle Be 11:42.68
12 Killman, Katelin 09 Lexington 11:42.78
13 Carter, Anna Lu 12 T.L. Hanna 11:43.72
14 Mosher, Elizabeth 12 Roberson, T. 11:45.35
15 Manuel, Shaina 12 Colonial For 11:46.26
16 Teague, Sydney 11 Kell, Ardrey 11:47.98
17 Grimes, Emily 11 Reagan 11:51.99
18 Taylor, Allison 09 Colonial For 11:53.19
19 Wilson, Mary Stewart 8 James Island 11:56.83
20 Koenig, Samantha 09 Chapin 11:59.40
21 Minard, Nevada 11 Pelion 12:08.78
22 Hartmann, Lauren 09 Roberson, T. 12:10.64
23 Cannon, Claudia 7 Ridge View 12:12.44
24 Reeves, Marion 09 Eastside 12:15.05
25 Radenbaugh, Savanah 12 Irmo 12:16.22
26 Callison, Patricia 10 North Buncom 12:17.89
27 Heck, Sabrina 11 Lake Norman 12:20.76
28 Gleason, Erica 12 Eastside 12:21.88
29 Mikels, Corey 10 Northwestern 12:22.63
30 Moseley, Alex 11 Rock Hill 12:23.88
31 Shook, Paige 10 North Buncom 12:24.24
32 Canniff, Ellen 10 J. L. Mann 12:25.78
33 Mansure, Kathleen 9 Watauga 12:25.81
34 Fornshell, Savannah 12 North Lincol 12:25.92
35 Wilson, Aleah 7 Blythewood 12:30.58
36 Martin, Kate 09 T.L. Hanna 12:32.05
37 Cox, Abigail 7 Chapin 12:36.73
38 Fulton, Antoinett 8 Pelion 12:40.75
39 Kapheim, Brianna 09 Weddington 12:42.85
40 Holliday, Lauren 7 Irmo 12:44.73
41 Watson, Amelia 12 Norcross 12:46.75
42 Feliciano, Valeria 11 Lexington 12:48.05
43 Burroughs, Amanda 8 James Island 12:48.57
44 Riley, Mary Ann 09 A.C. Flora 12:50.85
45 Witkowski, Casey 11 Bluffton 12:55.95
46 Lind, Jenny 11 Lakeside, Ev 12:56.09
47 Rapowitz, Jordan 12 Walton 13:03.11
48 Nelsen, Taylor 12 Watauga 13:09.46
49 McAuliffe, Shay 09 Beaufort 13:11.47
50 Guzman-Rojas, Maria 09 Beaufort 13:12.44
51 White, Casey 10 Bluffton 13:41.74
52 Goss, Polly 10 Nation Ford 13:42.48
53 Dixon, Karla 09 Northwestern 13:46.70
54 Harper, Elizabeth 11 Spring Valle 13:52.96
55 Branham, Abby 10 Blythewood 14:07.23
56 Martin, Stefanie 10 Spring Valle 14:12.18
57 Tucker, Shahara 11 Central-Tusc 15:26.46
58 Dunnuck, Baylee 09 Richland Nor 16:30.40
-- Syfert, Amelia 11 Dutch Fork NT
-- Whiseman, Hope 8 Dutch Fork NT
-- Bozarth, Abby 09 Summerville NT
-- Williams, Brittany 12 Mauldin NT
-- Gnecco, Cristina 11 Walton NT
-- Devoe, Elise 10 Lake Norman NT
-- Wennborg, Linnea 09 Hopewell NT
-- Ballou, Kelsey 09 Ridge View NT
-- Beane, Frazier 10 Mauldin NT
-- Lewis, Jasmine 10 Central-Tusc NT
-- Payne, Erin 12 Lakeside, Ev NT
-- Prochaska, Anna Leigh 10 J. L. Mann NT
-- Jenerette, Drake 8 N. Myrtle Be NT
-- Dibona, Elizabeth 10 Bishop Engla NT
-- Barbour, Hannah 12 Watauga NT
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 13.26 4/12/2008 Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville West
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffin, Sydney 12 Walton 14.55q 0.5 8
2 Smith, Kaila 11 Kell, Ardrey 14.82q 0.1 1
3 Roberts, Hunter 11 Southwest Gu 14.89q -0.1 6
4 Blakney, Alvonna 12 West Mecklen 14.92q 1.5 2
4 Bakari, Kamilah 12 Norcross 14.92q 1.8 4
6 Leder, Rachel 12 J. L. Mann 15.14q 1.0 3
7 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan 11 Oakton 15.21q 1.5 2
8 Russell, LaTasha 12 Central-Tusc 15.25q 1.2 5
9 Jackson, Erika 12 Glass, E. C. 15.44q 2.1 7
10 Branch, Sharday 12 Central-Tusc 15.55q -0.1 6
11 Heyward, Kelsey 8 J. L. Mann 15.57q 0.5 8
12 McDonald, Megan 12 Roberson, T. 15.70q 2.1 7
13 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay 12 Elizabeth Se 15.71q 1.0 3
14 Neal, Alexia 12 Beaufort 15.85q 0.1 1
15 Tucker, Taylor 11 Elizabeth Se 15.86q 1.8 4
16 Greer, Michaela 12 Walton 16.11q 0.1 1
17 Fecteau, Becky 12 Lexington 16.27 1.8 4
18 Riley, Alyiah 11 High Point C 16.29 1.2 5
19 Tate, Aria 7 Dutch Fork 16.53 2.1 7
20 Jones, ReJean 12 Beaufort 16.61 0.5 8
21 Cooke, Meaghan 10 West Florenc 16.63 1.5 2
22 Helms, Melissa 12 North Meckle 16.70 0.5 8
23 Drummonds, Taylor 11 Watauga 16.91 1.0 3
24 Pride, Latasha 11 Norcross 17.15 1.2 5
25 Phillip, Shayla 09 Richland Nor 17.17 0.1 1
26 Bayer, Samantha 12 Lassiter 17.38 -0.1 6
27 McComb, Macy 10 Wando 17.57 1.2 5
28 Livingston, Margaret 10 Weddington 17.59 0.5 8
28 Roberts, Makalia 09 Reagan 17.59 1.8 4
30 Bogunjoko, Jochebed 12 Nation Ford 17.66 2.1 7
31 Soule, Kendall 09 Roberson, T. 17.74 1.8 4
32 Davis, Desirea' 12 Lower Richla 17.98 1.5 2
33 Lussier, Michelle 11 Bishop Engla 18.08 0.1 1
34 Hendricks, Tia 10 Blythewood 18.14 0.5 8
35 Hammett, Heather 10 Lakeside, Ev 18.18 -0.1 6
36 Wyatt, Kaitlyn 11 Ridge View 18.22 0.1 1
37 Maddie, Johnson 09 Irmo 18.49 1.8 4
38 Butters, Christianne 11 Oakton 18.53 1.8 4
39 McMichael, Tamara 10 Spring Valle 18.56 1.5 2
40 Cordray, Manneja 10 Berry Academ 18.93 -0.1 6
41 Roche, Shannon 11 Marvin Ridge 18.97 0.5 8
42 Browder, Kaylee 12 Chapin 19.22 1.2 5
43 Firms, Passion 10 Berry Academ 19.46 1.5 2
44 Mcnamara, Rhiannon 12 Lexington 19.96 1.0 3
45 Love, Alesha 12 Ridge View 19.99 1.5 2
46 Nieuwsma, Arianna 09 Butler 20.05 2.1 7
47 Collins, Tierra 09 Nation Ford 20.24 1.0 3
48 Watson, Jessica 09 Reagan 20.66 1.2 5
49 Miller, Michaela 10 Lugoff-Elgin 21.62 0.1 1
50 Fleming, Mary Butler 10 Butler 22.89 0.1 1
-- Cudjoe, Khadijah 12 Sheepshead B NT 1.0 3
-- Hutchinson, Cheyenne 12 Hopewell NT 2.1 7
-- Mayfield, Megan 12 Lakeside, Ev NT 1.0 3
-- Drayton, Daniqua 11 Dutch Fork NT -0.1 6
-- Telfair, Chelse 11 Lower Richla NT -0.1 6
-- Moore, Na'Chanelle 12 Richland Nor NT 2.1 7
-- Westwood, Jennifer 11 Lassiter NT 1.2 5
Event 24 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Two Heat Final
Meet Record: * 13.26 4/12/2008 Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville West
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Griffin, Sydney 12 Walton 14.07 2.7 2 10
2 Roberts, Hunter 11 Southwest Gu 14.27 2.7 2 8
3 Blakney, Alvonna 12 West Mecklen 14.41 2.7 2 6
4 Smith, Kaila 11 Kell, Ardrey 14.61 2.7 2 5
5 Leder, Rachel 12 J. L. Mann 14.71 2.7 2 4
6 Bakari, Kamilah 12 Norcross 14.85 2.7 2 3
7 Russell, LaTasha 12 Central-Tusc 14.88 2.7 2 2
8 Tucker, Taylor 11 Elizabeth Se 14.90 1.3 1 1
9 Branch, Sharday 12 Central-Tusc 15.26 1.3 1
10 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan 11 Oakton 15.49 2.7 2
10 Heyward, Kelsey 8 J. L. Mann 15.49 1.3 1
12 Jackson, Erika 12 Glass, E. C. 15.76 1.3 1
13 Neal, Alexia 12 Beaufort 15.82 1.3 1
14 Greer, Michaela 12 Walton 15.84 1.3 1
15 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay 12 Elizabeth Se 15.85 1.3 1
-- McDonald, Megan 12 Roberson, T. NT 1.3 1
Preliminaries
17 Fecteau, Becky 12 Lexington
18 Riley, Alyiah 11 High Point C
19 Tate, Aria 7 Dutch Fork
20 Jones, ReJean 12 Beaufort
21 Cooke, Meaghan 10 West Florenc
22 Helms, Melissa 12 North Meckle
23 Drummonds, Taylor 11 Watauga
24 Pride, Latasha 11 Norcross
25 Phillip, Shayla 09 Richland Nor
26 Bayer, Samantha 12 Lassiter
27 McComb, Macy 10 Wando
28 Livingston, Margaret 10 Weddington
28 Roberts, Makalia 09 Reagan
30 Bogunjoko, Jochebed 12 Nation Ford
31 Soule, Kendall 09 Roberson, T.
32 Davis, Desirea' 12 Lower Richla
33 Lussier, Michelle 11 Bishop Engla
34 Hendricks, Tia 10 Blythewood
35 Hammett, Heather 10 Lakeside, Ev
36 Wyatt, Kaitlyn 11 Ridge View
37 Maddie, Johnson 09 Irmo
38 Butters, Christianne 11 Oakton
39 McMichael, Tamara 10 Spring Valle
40 Cordray, Manneja 10 Berry Academ
41 Roche, Shannon 11 Marvin Ridge
42 Browder, Kaylee 12 Chapin
43 Firms, Passion 10 Berry Academ
44 Mcnamara, Rhiannon 12 Lexington
45 Love, Alesha 12 Ridge View
46 Nieuwsma, Arianna 09 Butler
47 Collins, Tierra 09 Nation Ford
48 Watson, Jessica 09 Reagan
49 Miller, Michaela 10 Lugoff-Elgin
50 Fleming, Mary Butler 10 Butler
-- Cudjoe, Khadijah 12 Sheepshead B
-- Hutchinson, Cheyenne 12 Hopewell
-- Mayfield, Megan 12 Lakeside, Ev
-- Drayton, Daniqua 11 Dutch Fork
-- Telfair, Chelse 11 Lower Richla
-- Moore, Na'Chanelle 12 Richland Nor
-- Westwood, Jennifer 11 Lassiter
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 58.96 4/12/2008 Ryann Krais, Methacton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Seymour, Kiah 12 Archbishop C 1:01.95 5 10
2 Smith, Kaila 11 Kell, Ardrey 1:03.72 5 8
3 Bakari, Kamilah 12 Norcross 1:06.04 1 6
4 Blakney, Alvonna 12 West Mecklen 1:06.29 4 5
5 Leder, Rachel 12 J. L. Mann 1:06.52 4 4
6 Kilgore, Briauna 11 Elizabeth Se 1:06.59 4 3
7 Helms, Melissa 12 North Meckle 1:06.98 4 2
8 Phillip, Shayla 09 Richland Nor 1:07.01 4 1
9 Love, Alesha 12 Ridge View 1:07.57 3
10 Tucker, Taylor 11 Elizabeth Se 1:07.65 5
11 Neal, Alexia 12 Beaufort 1:07.73 5
12 Cooke, Meaghan 10 West Florenc 1:09.13 4
13 Lussier, Michelle 11 Bishop Engla 1:09.15 4
14 Hammett, Heather 10 Lakeside, Ev 1:09.36 3
15 Pride, Latasha 11 Norcross 1:10.28 1
16 McComb, Macy 10 Wando 1:10.74 3
17 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan 11 Oakton 1:11.10 5
18 Smith, Sydney 10 Eastside 1:11.23 3
19 Williams, Atira 12 Lower Richla 1:12.27 2
20 Johnson, Lauren 12 Lexington 1:12.53 3
21 Gaston, Johnnie 10 Bluffton 1:12.90 3
22 Hearn, Juliana 12 Northwestern 1:13.14 3
23 Frazier, Amber 12 Luella 1:13.57 3
24 Glenn, Maxine 09 Butler 1:13.71 2
25 Williams, Courtney 09 Colonial For 1:13.95 2
26 Blow, Elissan 10 Blythewood 1:14.28 2
27 Riley, Alyiah 11 High Point C 1:14.75 4
28 Cordray, Manneja 10 Berry Academ 1:15.44 5
29 Wilder, Jimmesha 10 Central-Tusc 1:16.15 1
30 Smalls, Aaliyah 10 Beaufort 1:20.61 5
31 Roche, Shannon 11 Marvin Ridge 1:20.68 2
32 McMichael, Tamara 10 Spring Valle 1:20.76 1
33 Murray, Jaelynn 09 Keenan 1:28.29 1
34 Miller, Michaela 10 Lugoff-Elgin 1:33.78 1
-- Cen, Sandy 11 Dutch Fork NT 2
-- Mikell, Keyanna 11 Dreher NT 2
-- Jackson, Erika 12 Glass, E. C. NT 5
-- Rosier, Ashlan 10 Lakeside, Ev NT 2
Event 26 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 46.67 4/14/2007 Therrell, Therrell
D Lee, S Moses, M Cargill, B Long
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walton 'A' 46.80 5 10
2 Middle College 'A' 47.36 5 8
3 West Mecklenburg 'A' 47.84 5 6
4 Middle College 'B' 48.72 1 5
5 Beaufort 'A' 49.20 5 4
6 Blythewood 'A' 49.34 4 3
7 Ridge View 'A' 49.35 5 2
8 West Charlotte 'A' 49.41 3 1
9 Glass, E. C. 'A' 49.55 4
10 Hopewell 'A' 49.75 3
11 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 49.82 4
12 Airport 'A' 49.99 2
13 Norcross 'A' 50.03 3
14 Lower Richland 'A' 50.04 4
15 Northwestern 'A' 50.35 4
16 Roberson, T. C. 'A' 50.37 5
17 Butler 'A' 50.38 3
18 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 50.53 4
19 Berry Academy 'A' 50.55 3
20 Dreher 'A' 50.70 3
21 West Ashley 'A' 50.76 2
22 Irmo 'A' 50.86 4
23 Fort Mill 'A' 51.17 2
24 Cross 'A' 51.31 2
25 Lexington 'A' 51.48 1
26 Wando 'A' 51.80 2
27 Bluffton 'A' 51.81 2
28 Marvin Ridge 'A' 51.83 1
29 Lassiter 'A' 52.48 2
30 Richland Northeast 'A' 53.04 2
31 Colonial Forge 'A' 53.14 1
32 Watauga 'A' 53.85 1
33 Oakton 'A' 54.00 1
34 Lugoff-Elgin 'A' 57.11 4
-- Morrow 'A' NT 3
-- Dunbar 'A' NT 5
-- Nation Ford 'A' NT 1
-- J. L. Mann 'A' NT 5
-- Spring Valley 'A' NT 1
-- Dutch Fork 'A' NT 3
Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: * 3:48.99 4/14/2007 Therrell, Therrell
D Lee, S Moses, J King, B Long
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Middle College 'A' 3:56.81 5 10
2 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 3:59.66 5 8
3 Lower Richland 'A' 4:01.11 4 6
4 West Mecklenburg 'A' 4:01.88 5 5
5 Ridge View 'A' 4:03.57 4 4
6 Colonial Forge 'A' 4:04.06 5 3
7 Blythewood 'A' 4:07.58 4 2
8 Beaufort 'A' 4:09.65 4 1
9 Watauga 'A' 4:10.26 3
10 Walton 'A' 4:10.97 5
11 Dutch Fork 'A' 4:11.01 3
12 Berry Academy 'A' 4:11.64 3
13 North Mecklenburg 'A' 4:11.91 4
14 Northwestern 'A' 4:11.92 3
15 Norcross 'A' 4:12.53 5
16 Polk County 'A' 4:13.26 5
17 Spring Valley 'A' 4:14.89 2
18 Bluffton 'A' 4:16.17 3
19 West Charlotte 'A' 4:16.84 1
20 North Buncombe 'A' 4:18.32 4
21 Lexington 'A' 4:19.45 2
22 Archbishop Carroll 'A' 4:21.99 2
23 Weddington 'A' 4:22.40 3
24 Oakton 'A' 4:23.37 2
25 Wando 'A' 4:23.57 3
26 Eastside 'A' 4:24.30 2
27 Butler 'A' 4:25.32 2
28 Richland Northeast 'A' 4:29.90 4
29 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 4:32.74 1
30 Hopewell 'A' 4:35.01 2
31 Lassiter 'A' 4:36.99 2
-- Cross 'A' NT 1
-- Roberson, T. C. 'A' NT 5
-- Nation Ford 'A' NT 1
-- West Ashley 'A' NT 3
-- Hillcrest 'A' NT 4
Event 28 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: * 9:17.00 4/11/2003 Bay Shore, Bay Shore
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watauga 'A' 9:22.33 10
2 Wando 'A' 9:25.22 8
3 Kell, Ardrey 'A' 9:25.28 6
4 Oakton 'A' 9:26.35 5
5 Colonial Forge 'A' 9:34.81 4
6 Roberson, T. C. 'A' 9:42.71 3
7 J. L. Mann 'A' 9:43.03 2
8 Walton 'A' 9:48.20 1
9 Lexington 'A' 9:49.08
10 Elizabeth Seton 'A' 9:54.30
11 North Buncombe 'A' 9:59.71
12 Marvin Ridge 'A' 10:03.39
13 Ashley Ridge 'A' 10:10.61
14 Spring Valley 'A' 10:13.07
15 Beaufort 'A' 10:17.34
16 Ridge View 'A' 10:19.45
17 Northwestern 'A' 10:20.80
18 Lassiter 'A' 10:21.55
19 Bluffton 'A' 10:21.79
20 Middle College 'A' 10:23.62
21 Dutch Fork 'A' 10:24.77
22 A.C. Flora 'A' 10:25.50
23 Bishop England 'A' 10:28.55
24 Blythewood 'A' 10:29.70
25 Irmo 'A' 10:31.12
26 North Mecklenburg 'A' 10:39.45
27 Weddington 'A' 10:42.61
28 Central-Tuscaloosa 'A' 10:42.87
29 Chapin 'A' 10:49.51
30 West Ashley 'A' 12:01.19
31 Lower Richland 'A' 12:27.89
32 Cross 'A' 12:40.48
-- Eastside 'A' NT
-- Mauldin 'A' NT
-- Nation Ford 'A' NT
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Top 10 to Finals
Meet Record: * 20-03 4/11/2009 Brittany Porter, Towers
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Branch, Sharday 12 Central-Tusc 18-10.00 NWI 10
2 Thorn, Toni 11 West Mecklen 18-02.75 NWI 8
3 Hutchinson, Cheyenne 12 Hopewell 18-02.00 NWI 6
4 Glover, RoShani 12 Summerville 18-01.00 NWI 5
5 Atkins, Kyra 09 J. L. Mann 17-07.00 NWI 4
6 Wesley, Naya 11 Blythewood 17-06.00 NWI 3
7 Golston, Raveen 12 Dutch Fork 17-03.00 NWI 2
8 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan 11 Oakton 17-02.00 NWI 1
9 McCarthy, Felicia 11 Butler 17-01.00 NWI
9 Rosier, Ashlan 10 Lakeside, Ev 17-01.00 NWI
11 Fecteau, Becky 12 Lexington 17-00.00 NWI
12 Bakari, Kamilah 12 Norcross 16-11.00 NWI
12 Antoine, Javonne 10 Elizabeth Se 16-11.00 NWI
12 Manning, Jasmine 10 Dreher 16-11.00 NWI
15 Fair, Diamond 11 Elizabeth Se 16-10.75 NWI
16 Soule, Kendall 09 Roberson, T. 16-06.00 NWI
17 Briscoe, Tnaja 11 Colonial For 16-05.50 NWI
18 Davis, Alexis 10 Butler 16-04.50 NWI
19 Irby, Imani 10 Central-Tusc 16-04.00 NWI
20 Downs, Alexis 10 Byrnes 16-03.50 NWI
21 Collins, Angelica 10 Wando 16-03.25 NWI
22 Tindall, Julisa 11 Northwestern 16-02.50 NWI
23 Clements, AnnaChristina 11 Oakton 16-01.00 NWI
24 Holmes, Veneshia 12 Beaufort 16-00.50 NWI
24 Woodridge, Jade 12 Archbishop C 16-00.50 NWI
26 Roberts, Makalia 09 Reagan 15-11.00 NWI
26 Yarsiah, Wede 12 West Ashley 15-11.00 NWI
26 Thomas, Jhatanah 10 North Meckle 15-11.00 NWI
29 Watson, Jessica 09 Reagan 15-10.75 NWI
30 Cherry, Akenah 11 Independence 15-10.50 NWI
31 Shahoud, Megan 11 Lexington 15-10.00 NWI
31 Lawson, Nicole 09 North Meckle 15-10.00 NWI
33 Austin, Jenay 12 Richland Nor 15-09.50 NWI
34 Forth, Judeen 10 Middle Colle 15-09.00 NWI
35 Sherman, Shawnteza 12 J. L. Mann 15-08.50 NWI
36 Robinson, Tiffany 11 Beaufort 15-07.75 NWI
37 Greer, Michaela 12 Walton 15-05.00 NWI
38 Elliot, Tori 12 Cox Mill 15-03.00 NWI
39 Jackson, Pakitta 12 Norcross 15-02.00 NWI
40 Soto, Bria 12 Marvin Ridge 15-01.50 NWI
41 Clement, Keira Middle Colle 15-01.00 NWI
42 Farley, Alexis 8 Dutch Fork 15-00.50 NWI
43 Powell, Briana 10 Keenan 14-09.00 NWI
44 Laughlin, Marquisa 09 West Mecklen 14-08.00 NWI
45 Wyatt, Kaitlyn 11 Ridge View 14-07.75 NWI
46 Finney, Felicia 09 Blythewood 14-07.50 NWI
46 Harris, V'Aira 09 Ridge View 14-07.50 NWI
46 Moore, Na'Chanelle 12 Richland Nor 14-07.50 NWI
49 Plyler, Grace 09 Watauga 14-07.00 NWI
50 Arnson, Laura 10 Northwestern 14-06.50 NWI
51 Jacobs, Brianna 11 Spring Valle 14-06.00 NWI
52 Brown, Tyasia 12 Hopewell 14-05.50 NWI
53 Johnson, Courtney 10 Marvin Ridge 14-04.50 NWI
54 Thompson, Destiny 09 Eastside 14-03.50 NWI
54 Koon, Kiana 09 Roberson, T. 14-03.50 NWI
56 Wigfall, Allysha 09 Cross 14-02.50 NWI
57 Awoyale, Nike 12 Walton 14-00.50 NWI
58 Pennell, Carrie 10 Watauga 13-10.50 NWI
59 Johnson, Justice 10 Berry Academ 13-09.50 NWI
60 Smith, Kayla 12 Lower Richla 13-09.00 NWI
61 Johnson, Breshay 10 Lower Richla 13-05.00 NWI
62 Bogier, Brittany 11 Colonial For 12-11.00 NWI
63 Sherman, Promise 10 West Charlot 12-05.50 NWI
64 Grant, Zelephair 8 Cross 12-03.25 NWI
65 Dillon, Kelsey 12 Lugoff-Elgin 11-10.00 NWI
66 Price, Mattea 8 Lugoff-Elgin 11-03.75 NWI
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Top 10 to Finals
Meet Record: * 40-10 4/12/2008 Searra Jones, Fort Dorchester
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Glover, RoShani 12 Summerville 39-00.50 NWI 10
2 Antoine, Javonne 10 Elizabeth Se 38-04.00 NWI 8
3 Davis, Alexis 10 Butler 37-05.50 NWI 6
4 Tindall, Julisa 11 Northwestern 36-08.00 NWI 5
5 Farley, Alexis 8 Dutch Fork J36-08.00 NWI 4
6 Rollizo, Carmen 11 Dutch Fork 36-07.00 NWI 3
7 Allen, Lakia 12 Elizabeth Se 36-05.00 NWI 2
8 Sherman, Shawnteza 12 J. L. Mann 35-07.00 NWI 1
9 Downs, Alexis 10 Byrnes 35-02.00 NWI
10 Sykes, Destinie 11 Ashbrook 34-07.00 NWI
11 Forth, Judeen 10 Middle Colle 34-06.00 NWI
12 Thomas, Jhatanah 10 North Meckle 34-05.50 NWI
13 Nelson, Brooke 11 J. L. Mann 34-04.00 NWI
14 Cosby, Zari 10 Beaufort 33-11.00 NWI
14 Lawson, Nicole 09 North Meckle 33-11.00 NWI
16 Kittell, Maya 12 Walton 33-09.00 NWI
17 Orea, Alia 12 Norcross 33-05.00 NWI
18 Collins, Angelica 10 Wando 33-02.00 NWI
18 Clements, AnnaChristina 11 Oakton 33-02.00 NWI
20 Austin, Jenay 12 Richland Nor 33-01.50 NWI
21 Jackson, Pakitta 12 Norcross 33-00.00 NWI
21 Cannon, Caitlin 10 Roberson, T. 33-00.00 NWI
21 Briscoe, Tnaja 11 Colonial For 33-00.00 NWI
24 Wesley, Naya 11 Blythewood 32-10.00 NWI
24 Soto, Bria 12 Marvin Ridge 32-10.00 NWI
26 Maybin, Connie Bluffton 32-07.00 NWI
27 Robinson, Tiffany 11 Beaufort 32-06.00 NWI
27 Ricks, Rannette 12 West Charlot 32-06.00 NWI
29 Williams, Erica 10 Berry Academ 32-05.00 NWI
30 Shahoud, Megan 11 Lexington 32-04.00 NWI
31 Irby, Imani 10 Central-Tusc 32-00.00 NWI
32 Jones, Crystal 09 Colonial For 31-09.00 NWI
33 Johnson, Courtney 10 Marvin Ridge 31-07.50 NWI
34 Smith, Sydney 10 Eastside 31-04.00 NWI
35 Bayer, Samantha 12 Lassiter 30-10.00 NWI
36 Moore, Na'Chanelle 12 Richland Nor 30-08.00 NWI
37 Wyatt, Kaitlyn 11 Ridge View 30-01.00 NWI
38 Yarsiah, Wede 12 West Ashley 29-10.00 NWI
39 Stephens, Kayla 09 Lower Richla 29-08.50 NWI
40 Hammond, Josey 12 Roberson, T. 29-07.00 NWI
41 Plyler, Grace 09 Watauga 29-06.00 NWI
42 Joseph, Khanya 09 Middle Colle 29-01.00 NWI
43 Wilder, Jimmesha 10 Central-Tusc 29-00.00 NWI
44 Finney, Felicia 09 Blythewood 28-05.50 NWI
45 Pennell, Carrie 10 Watauga 28-00.50 NWI
46 Johnson, Breshay 10 Lower Richla 27-05.00 NWI
47 Wilson, Akaila 10 Whale Branch 26-00.50 NWI
-- Clement, Keira Middle Colle X34-06.00 NWI
-- Grant, Selina Middle Colle X33-10.00 NWI
-- Woodley, Ky-iara Middle Colle X30-06.50 NWI
Event 31 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Opening Height = 4' 10"
Meet Record: * 5-11.50 1997 Lindsay Taylor, Watauga
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tindall, Julisa 11 Northwestern 5-08.00 10
2 Jones, Crystal 09 Colonial For 5-04.00 8
3 Meeks, Kolby 10 Norcross 5-02.00 6
4 Revely, Olivia 10 Glass, E. C. J5-02.00 4.50
4 Livingston, Jaquella 11 N. Myrtle Be J5-02.00 4.50
6 Jean-Baptiste, Meghan 11 Oakton J5-02.00 3
7 Daniell, Janie 12 J. L. Mann J5-02.00 2
8 Rollizo, Carmen 11 Dutch Fork 5-00.00 0.20
8 Atcherson, Eva-Mallay 12 Elizabeth Se 5-00.00 0.20
8 Starege, Anisia 11 Roberson, T. 5-00.00 0.20
8 Roth, Carey 12 A.C. Flora 5-00.00 0.20
8 Glover, RoShani 12 Summerville 5-00.00 0.20
13 Mercer, Kendall 09 Wando 4-10.00
13 Arnson, Laura 10 Northwestern 4-10.00
13 Windsor, Siraya 12 White Knoll 4-10.00
13 Neal, Alexia 12 Beaufort 4-10.00
13 Cooke, Meaghan 10 West Florenc 4-10.00
13 Roberts, Makalia 09 Reagan 4-10.00
13 Graham, Alex 12 Roberson, T. 4-10.00
13 Fecteau, Becky 12 Lexington 4-10.00
13 Johnson, Lauren 12 Lexington 4-10.00
-- Gibbs, Tatyana 11 Spring Valle NH
-- Goettee, Reeves 8 Summerville NH
-- Figueroa, Destiny 10 Spring Valle NH
-- Kopp, Katie 11 Wando NH
-- Kittell, Maya 12 Walton NH
-- Harrison, Katrina 8 Lower Richla NH
-- Davis, Desirea' 12 Lower Richla NH
-- Orea, Alia 12 Norcross NH
-- Church, Chassidy 09 Central-Tusc NH
-- Russell, LaTasha 12 Central-Tusc NH
-- McCallum, Melinda 11 Ridge View NH
-- Harris, V'Aira 09 Ridge View NH
-- Butters, Christianne 11 Oakton NH
-- Phillip, Shayla 09 Richland Nor NH
Event 32 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Top 10 to Finals
Meet Record: * 48-01.50 4/14/2007 Kamorean Hayes, Harding University
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sansbury, Kristen 11 Hartsville 40-07.50 10
2 Coates, Alaina 11 Dutch Fork 37-10.50 8
3 Lykes, Jai 12 Blythewood 37-02.00 6
4 Taylor, Tatiana 09 Walton 35-08.00 5
5 Lewis, Jamese 11 Reagan 35-06.50 4
6 Abraham, Imani 10 Dudley 35-03.50 3
7 Manigault, Jasmine 11 J. L. Mann 34-11.50 2
8 Glover, Porshia 12 J. L. Mann 34-03.50 1
9 Blackmon, Aliesha 11 West Charlot 34-00.50
10 Anderson, Niya 12 Lower Richla 33-06.00
11 Adams, Lajetta 10 Clover 32-06.50
12 Baker, Mahogany 10 Berry Academ 32-02.50
13 Russell, LaTasha 12 Central-Tusc 31-11.50
14 Thomas, Kelli 10 Luella 31-11.00
15 Dent, DeLeisha 10 Central-Tusc 31-08.50
16 Fitzgerald, Hamilton 12 Bishop Engla 31-08.00
17 Mallory, Lenetta 11 Elizabeth Se 31-05.00
18 Callahan, Casidy 11 Norcross 30-11.00
19 Morgan, Kelly 12 Dutch Fork 30-10.00
20 Frierson, Sam 12 Spring Valle 30-07.50
21 Bell, Cierra 12 Glass, E. C. 30-06.00
22 Hall, Katherine 12 Elizabeth Se 30-05.00
23 Burcham, Caroline 12 Lassiter 29-11.50
24 Dyke, Mandze 11 Glass, E. C. 29-02.00
25 Jackson, Jaycoya 10 Roberson, T. 29-01.00
26 Krakuszeski, Christine 12 Bishop Engla 27-10.00
27 Williams, Kierstin 12 Stratford 27-03.50
28 Gray, Alexis 09 North Meckle 27-03.00
29 Bryant, Amber 10 Hopewell 27-02.50
30 Perry, Ashley 12 Spring Valle 26-09.00
31 Mack, Chelsey 10 Butler 26-02.50
32 Lynch, Kelsey 12 Roberson, T. 25-11.00
33 Deloach, Kaitlin 11 Stratford 25-06.00
34 Staley, Jackie 11 Keenan 25-01.50
35 james, zarya 09 Berry Academ 24-11.50
36 Butters, Christal 12 Oakton 24-05.50
37 Williams, Whitney 11 West Ashley 24-04.50
38 Butters, Christianne 11 Oakton 24-03.00
39 Baker, Nia 09 Butler 24-00.00
40 Smith, Vanessa 12 Lower Richla 23-06.00
41 Lykes, Donique 12 Whale Branch 23-02.00
42 Simmons, Camren 11 Beaufort 23-01.00
43 Howard, Ajhia 11 Whale Branch 22-09.50
44 Khaina, Goines 12 North Meckle 22-03.50
45 Soto, Bria 12 Marvin Ridge 22-00.50
46 Ravenell, Dallas 09 Cross 21-09.50
47 Schultz, Aubrey 09 Cross 21-03.00
48 Doctor, LaPrecious 12 Ridge View 17-10.50
49 Bost, Michaela 11 Ridge View 15-10.00
-- Curmon, Regine Middle Colle X18-09.50
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Top 10 to Finals
Meet Record: * 157-03 4/11/2009 Aslynn Halvorson, Butler
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elmore-Merriweather, Vic 11 J. L. Mann 123-02 10
2 Travis, Danielle 11 South Aiken 119-01 8
3 Sansbury, Kristen 11 Hartsville 111-04 6
4 Abraham, Imani 10 Dudley 111-02 5
5 Manigault, Jasmine 11 J. L. Mann J111-02 4
6 Tate, Sarene 12 Dutch Fork 106-10 3
7 Gray, Emani 12 Beaufort 105-05 2
8 Blackmon, Aliesha 11 West Charlot 105-00 1
9 Baker, Mahogany 10 Berry Academ 104-03
10 Williams, Whitney 11 West Ashley 98-11
11 Thomas, Kelli 10 Luella 98-07
12 Joseph, Chantezia 11 Spring Valle 98-01
13 Dantzler, Ashley 12 Beaufort 97-09
14 Mallory, Lenetta 11 Elizabeth Se 97-06
15 Adams, Lajetta 10 Clover 96-02
16 Fleming, Raven 11 Spring Valle 93-07
17 Robertson, Giuliana 12 Wando 93-01
18 Williams, Kierstin 12 Stratford 91-04
19 Callahan, Casidy 11 Norcross 88-10
20 Morgan, Kelly 12 Dutch Fork 88-05
21 Dent, DeLeisha 10 Central-Tusc 87-03
22 Baker, Nia 09 Butler 86-02
23 Krakuszeski, Christine 12 Bishop Engla 86-00
24 Hunter, Alexis 11 Stratford 85-04
25 Swygert, Dorothy Faye 11 Chapin 84-01
26 Hall, Katherine 12 Elizabeth Se 83-04
27 Anderson, Niya 12 Lower Richla 80-09
28 Hill, Tante 10 Roberson, T. 78-09
29 Bell, Cierra 12 Glass, E. C. 78-07
30 Lewis, Jamese 11 Reagan 76-06
31 Bost, Michaela 11 Ridge View 75-02
32 Taylor, Tatiana 09 Walton 75-00
33 DeLeon, Julie 09 Roberson, T. 74-08
34 Dyke, Mandze 11 Glass, E. C. 72-07
35 Dobbins, Jessica 10 Bishop Engla 71-06
36 Smalls, Renee 11 Whale Branch 70-05
37 Lykes, Jai 12 Blythewood 69-07
38 Hughes, Dannielle 10 Oakton 67-09
39 Bryant, Amber 10 Hopewell 66-11
40 Byers, La'Porcha 11 Lower Richla 61-08
41 Khaina, Goines 12 North Meckle 59-06
42 Butters, Christal 12 Oakton 58-06
43 Ravenell, Dallas 09 Cross 57-11.50
44 james, zarya 09 Berry Academ 57-08.50
45 Alleyne, Kha'Daija 09 Butler 52-01
46 Schultz, Aubrey 09 Cross 43-04
47 Doctor, LaPrecious 12 Ridge View 39-05
Event 34 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Opening Height = 8' 6"
Meet Record: * 12-07 4/11/2003 Sara Young, Thornwell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Proffitt, Sage 12 North Buncom 12-06.00 10
2 Lee, Sarah 10 Wando 12-00.00 8
3 Aune, Madeline 10 Beaufort 11-06.00 6
4 Allen, Morgan 11 Byrnes J11-06.00 5
5 Neagle, Rachel 11 East Forsyth J11-06.00 4
6 Fell, Sarah 12 Marvin Ridge 11-00.00 3
7 Kramer, Natalie 12 Wade Hampton J11-00.00 2
8 Huegel, Marie 12 Blythewood J11-00.00 1
9 Shuler, Hailey 12 Summerville 10-06.00
10 Frederick, Hannah 11 Marvin Ridge 10-00.00
10 Bockskopf, Morgan 12 Northwestern 10-00.00
10 Frey, Katie 11 Walton 10-00.00
10 Mercer, Kendall 09 Wando 10-00.00
10 Drummonds, Taylor 11 Watauga 10-00.00
15 DiBona, Emily 11 Bishop Engla 9-06.00
15 Pitts, Leslie 12 J. L. Mann 9-06.00
15 Whitley, Lexie 11 Emerald 9-06.00
15 Staudt, Hannah 10 Spring Valle 9-06.00
19 Moore, Merritt 10 Lakeside, Ev 9-00.00
19 Kent, Lauren 11 Mt. Tabor 9-00.00
19 Seramur, Alison 10 Watauga 9-00.00
19 Davis, Elizabeth 12 J. L. Mann 9-00.00
19 McCleod, Addison 11 Dutch Fork 9-00.00
24 Moloney, Maura 10 North Buncom 8-06.00
24 Collins, Jordan 11 Northwestern 8-06.00
24 Gonzalez, Alexis 09 Blythewood 8-06.00
-- Pressley, Brandi 12 Emerald NH
-- Valvano, Brianna 09 Lexington NH
-- Fitzgerald, Hamilton 12 Bishop Engla NH
-- Bowen, Bria 09 Norcross NH
-- Corbin, Courtney 11 Norcross NH
-- Pawlyzsyn, Stephanie 11 Watauga X8-06.00
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Middle College 43 2) West Mecklenburg 37
3) Walton 36 4) J. L. Mann 34
4) Kell, Ardrey 34 6) Elizabeth Seton 26.20
7) Colonial Forge 25 8) Dutch Fork 22.20
9) Wando 21 10) Watauga 20
11) Norcross 19 12) Archbishop Carroll 18
12) Oakton 18 14) Hartsville 16
14) Reagan 16 14) North Mecklenburg 16
14) Ridge View 16 18) Summerville 15.20
19) Blythewood 15 19) Northwestern 15
19) North Buncombe 15 22) Lower Richland 14
22) South Aiken 14 24) Beaufort 13
24) New Hanover 13 26) Central-Tuscaloosa 12
27) Glass, E. C. 11.50 28) Southwest Guilford 8
28) Lassiter 8 28) Southern Durham 8
28) Dudley 8 32) Lexington 7
33) Butler 6 33) Providence 6
33) Hopewell 6 33) Andrews, T. W. 6
37) Roberson, T. C. 5.20 38) Easley 5
38) Byrnes 5 40) N. Myrtle Beach 4.50
41) East Forsyth 4 41) Richland Northeast 4
43) Harding University 3 43) Marvin Ridge 3
45) Wade Hampton (Greenville) 2 45) Cox Mill 2
45) Weddington 2 45) West Carteret 2
45) West Charlotte 2 50) West Florence 1
51) A.C. Flora 0.20
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·788668 views
|